Countdown0d 0h 0m 0s
World Athletics Indoor Championships Budapest (Sportcsarnok)89
PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1U.S.S.R.45431111116
1UNITED STATES43452111116
3FED REP GERMAN2223420079
4GERMAN DEM REP2241100063
5GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.1301331158
6CUBA2111211047
7ITALY0032201139
8ROMANIA1111200034
9NETHERLANDS2000110124
10HUNGARY0002121022
11JAMAICA1110000021
12SPAIN0110002320
12CZECHOSLOVAKIA0100121120
14AUSTRALIA1001011119
14FRANCE0000231019
16POLAND0001021114
17YUGOSLAVIA0002010013
18IRELAND1000100012
19BRAZIL0100100011
20PR OF CHINA0100001110
21BULGARIA100000008
21KENYA100000008
21MOROCCO100000008
21CANADA001000108
25GHANA010000007
25TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO010000007
27NORWAY001000006
27SWEDEN001000006
27FINLAND000100016
30COTE D'IVOIRE000001003
30CHILE000001003