Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
BYDGOSZCZ (MYSLECINEK PARK)
24 MAR 2013
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
U20 Race men
24 Mar 2013 12:30
Team Standings
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
ETH
Hagos Gebrhiwet
(1)
Muktar Edris
(3)
Birhan Nebebew
(6)
Yihunilign Adane
(13)
Bonsa Dida
(17)
Tsegay Hiluf
(25)
23
2
KEN
Leonard Barsoton
(2)
Conseslus Kipruto
(5)
Ronald Kwemoi
(9)
Michael Bett
(10)
Moses Letoyie
(11)
Emmanuel Kiprono
(22)
26
3
MAR
Mohammed Abid
(12)
Zouhair Talbi
(14)
Omar Ait Chitachen
(18)
Hassan Ghachoui
(21)
Jaouad Chemlal
(23)
Marouane Kahlaoui
65
4
USA
Matt McClintock
(20)
Craig Nowak
(24)
Malachy Schrobilgen
(26)
Darren Fahy
(36)
Thomas Graham
(40)
Andrew Gardner
(42)
106
5
JPN
Yuki Hirota
(27)
Tatsuya Hayashi
(28)
Tadashi Isshiki
(31)
Hideto Yamanaka
(52)
Yusuke Nishiyama
(59)
Kazuki Takahashi
(81)
138
6
ITA
Lorenzo Dini
(32)
Yemaneberhan Crippa
(38)
Yohanes Chiappinelli
(44)
Samuele Dini
(50)
Italo Quazzola
(55)
Nekagenet Crippa
(71)
164
7
UGA
Alex Kapcheromit Cherop
(15)
Abdallah Kibet Mande
(16)
Moses Martin Kurong
(39)
Michael Cherop
(100)
170
8
AUS
Morgan McDonald
(33)
Jacob Birtwhistle
(41)
Jack Curran
(48)
Jack Davies
(49)
Sean Guiney
(65)
Stewart McSweyn
(86)
171
9
GBR
Jonathan Davies
(35)
Michael Callegari
(37)
Michael Ward
(51)
Gordon Benson
(58)
William Paulson
(72)
Lewis Lloyd
(77)
181
10
CAN
Benjamin Flanagan
(34)
Ryan Sleiman
(43)
Troy Smith
(53)
Christian Gravel
(57)
Brandon Allen
(74)
Mike Tate
(78)
187
11
FRA
Alexandre Saddedine
(29)
Daniel Delattre
(54)
Mehdi Belhadj
(56)
Emmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse
(62)
Hamza Habjaoui
(66)
Theodore Klein
(69)
201
12
ALG
Hamza Youcefi
(45)
Ahmed Slimane
(63)
Brahim Mahammedi
(79)
Nadhir Gouasmia
(82)
Seif Eddine Djarmouni
(91)
Fayçal Doucen
(93)
269
13
POL
Maciej Bielawiec
(60)
Rafal Matuszczak
(73)
Aleksander Kusmierz
(76)
Szymon Topolnicki
(85)
Pawel Pankratow
(88)
Damian Rudnik
294
14
RSA
Tumisang Monnatlala
(19)
Rantso Mokopane
(84)
Thabang Nkuna
(101)
Creel Chavalala
(109)
313
15
ESP
Raúl Celada
(64)
Mohamed Jelloul
(75)
Jonathan Romeo
(80)
Marc Alcalá
(99)
318
16
TUN
Abdessalem Ayouni
(68)
Fahmi Dhiab
(70)
Ramdhane Badri
(92)
Iheb Gtari
(95)
Bilel Marouani
(96)
Najmeddine Hannachi
(103)
325
17
BRA
Thiago do Rosário André
(46)
José Rodrigo da Silva
(83)
Adélio dos Santos
(94)
Victor Vinicius da Silva
(110)
333