Medals / Placings will start appearing once competitors are awarded medals

PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1KENYA54322221115
2ETHIOPIA1132102051
3ERITREA1201021237
4UGANDA0011110018
5MOROCCO0110002017
6GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.000020019
7NETHERLANDS100000008
8TANZANIA000002006
9JAPAN000100005
9SPAIN000100005
9QATAR000010015
9BURUNDI000010015
13AUSTRALIA000001003
14RWANDA000000102
15UNITED STATES000000011
15SUDAN000000011