Next eventOlympic GamesStade de France, Paris-St-Denis 20242 Aug 2024

Medals / Placings will start appearing once competitors are awarded medals

Placing Table
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES710843037219
2KENYA64624020142
3RUSSIA51464433138
4JAMAICA54213531119
5ETHIOPIA4212132079
6GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.1251141378
7GERMANY0105326062
8CUBA2132110159
9POLAND1101342149
10UKRAINE1212012146
10PR OF CHINA0133020046
12FRANCE0122211042
12AUSTRALIA1210130142
14SPAIN0003231337
15CZECH REPUBLIC1001113026
15BELARUS0210100226
15CANADA0022100026
18ITALY1010201024
19BRAZIL1020010023
20BAHAMAS0111002022
21BELGIUM2001000021
22NORWAY1100100019
22TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO1100002019
24ROMANIA1001100118
24FINLAND0011110018
24NIGERIA0200100018
27MOROCCO0110100017
27NEW ZEALAND1100001017
29SOUTH AFRICA0100110014
30JAPAN0100101013
30SLOVENIA1001000013
32BAHRAIN0000201010
32ZIMBABWE0002000010
32SWEDEN0001010210
35PORTUGAL100000019
35ESTONIA100000019
35KAZAKHSTAN010000109
38NETHERLANDS000001218
38PANAMA100000008
38CAMEROON100000008
41CROATIA010000007
41ECUADOR010000007
41LATVIA010000007
41SUDAN010000007
45LITHUANIA001000006
45HUNGARY000100016
47ERITREA000010015
47MEXICO000001105
47NETHERLANDS ANTILLES000100005
47UGANDA000100005
51BOTSWANA000001014
51MOZAMBIQUE000010004
51SENEGAL000010004
51SLOVAK REPUBLIC000001014
55QATAR000000033
55IRELAND000000113
55ALGERIA000000113
55TURKEY000001003
55SWITZERLAND000001003
55SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS000001003
61GREECE000000011
61CAYMAN ISLANDS000000011