senior outdoor 2020

800 Metres women

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 2:14.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:58.92 Rose Mary ALMANZA 13 JUL 1992 CUB CUB 1h Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 20 MAR 2020 1182
2 2:00.10 Felistus MPANDE 29 MAY 1996 ZAM ZAM 1 Levy Mwanawasa Stadion, Ndola (ZAM) 22 FEB 2020 1160
3 2:00.88 Georgia GRIFFITH 05 DEC 1996 AUS AUS 1f2 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 13 FEB 2020 1147
4 2:01.11 Sahily DIAGO MESA 26 AUG 1995 CUB CUB 2h Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 20 MAR 2020 1142
5 2:01.47 Chanelle PRICE 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 1 Jesuit High School Track, Portland, OR (USA) 03 JUL 2020 1136
6 2:01.54 Catriona BISSET 01 MAR 1994 AUS AUS 2f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 1135
7 2:01.73 Linden HALL 20 JUN 1991 AUS AUS 3f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 1131
8 2:02.16 Prudence SEKGODISO 05 JAN 2002 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1124
9 2:02.52 María de L. CALDERÍN 14 MAY 2000 CUB CUB 3h Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 20 MAR 2020 1118
10 2:02.90 Daily M. COOPER 11 MAR 2002 CUB CUB 4h Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 20 MAR 2020 1111
11 2:02.97 Katherine CAMP 06 FEB 1992 NZL NZL 3f2 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 13 FEB 2020 1110
12 2:03.27 Mary MORAA 15 JUN 2000 KEN KEN 1 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1104
12 2:03.27 Christina HERING 09 OCT 1994 GER GER 1 Allmend, Luzern (SUI) 03 JUL 2020 1104
14 2:03.28 Selina BÜCHEL 26 JUL 1991 SUI SUI 2 Allmend, Luzern (SUI) 03 JUL 2020 1104
14 2:03.28 Britt UMMELS 24 AUG 1993 NED NED 1 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1104
16 2:03.46 Sara KUIVISTO 18 AUG 1991 FIN FIN 1 Leppävaaran Stadion, Espoo (FIN) 27 JUN 2020 1101
17 2:03.54 Hedda HYNNE 13 MAR 1990 NOR NOR 2 Leppävaaran Stadion, Espoo (FIN) 27 JUN 2020 1100
18 2:03.60 Lore HOFFMANN 25 JUL 1996 SUI SUI 3 Allmend, Luzern (SUI) 03 JUL 2020 1099
19 2:03.65 Angela PETTY 16 AUG 1991 NZL NZL 4f2 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 13 FEB 2020 1098
20 2:04.00 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 2 Jesuit High School Track, Portland, OR (USA) 03 JUL 2020 1092
21 2:04.03 Naomi KORIR 01 SEP 1998 KEN KEN 2 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1091
22 2:04.04 Bregje SLOOT 28 JAN 2000 NED NED 2 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1091
23 2:04.07 Sabrina SOUTHERLAND 18 DEC 1995 USA USA 3 Jesuit High School Track, Portland, OR (USA) 03 JUL 2020 1091
24 2:04.55 Bianka BARTHA-KÉRI 19 APR 1994 HUN HUN 1f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 02 JUL 2020 1082
25 2:04.59 Madeleine MURRAY 19 OCT 1993 GBR GBR 4f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 1082
26 2:04.62 Irene BALDESSARI 21 JAN 1993 ITA ITA 1 Campo Conti, Ancona (ITA) 28 JUN 2020 1081
27 2:04.68 Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ 10 APR 1992 CZE CZE 1 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1080
28 2:04.93 Katharina TROST 28 JUN 1995 GER GER 1 Leichtathletikarena, Eisenstadt (AUT) 02 JUL 2020 1076
29 2:05.16 Felistus CHITOSHI 05 JAN 1997 ZAM ZAM 1f1 National Heroes Stadium, Lusaka (ZAM) 01 FEB 2020 1072
30 2:05.22 Lisneidys LÓPEZ 12 MAY 2000 CUB CUB 5h Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 20 MAR 2020 1071
31 2:05.25 Silvia Chematui CHESEBE 17 MAY 1987 KEN KEN 3 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1070
32 2:05.29 Barbora MALÍKOVÁ 30 DEC 2001 CZE CZE 1 Vitkovice, Ostrava (CZE) 05 JUN 2020 1070
33 2:05.30 Sade SEALY 18 NOV 1991 BAR BAR 1 National Stadium, Waterford, Bridgetown (BAR) 01 MAR 2020 1069
33 2:05.30 Keely SMALL 09 JUN 2001 AUS AUS 1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 07 MAR 2020 1069
35 2:05.57 Mariela Luisa REAL 22 MAR 1993 MEX MEX 1f1 Pista Chico Rivera, Monterrey (MEX) 16 FEB 2020 1065
36 2:05.66 Lauren REID 21 JUL 1985 AUS AUS 5f2 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 13 FEB 2020 1063
37 2:05.71 Gigi MACCAGNINI 04 JAN 2002 AUS AUS 5f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 1062
38 2:05.74 Morgan MITCHELL 03 OCT 1994 AUS AUS 1 WA Sports Centre, Perth (AUS) 01 FEB 2020 1062
39 2:05.80 Iveta PUTALOVÁ 24 MAR 1988 SVK SVK 2 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1061
40 2:05.85 Georgia WASSALL 03 MAR 1996 AUS AUS 2 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 07 MAR 2020 1060
40 2:05.85 Noélie YARIGO 26 DEC 1985 BEN BEN 6 Allmend, Luzern (SUI) 03 JUL 2020 1060
42 2:05.86 Maruša MIŠMAŠ 24 OCT 1994 SLO SLO 1f2 Stadion Park Šiška, Ljubljana (SLO) 05 JUL 2020 1060
43 2:05.93 Alicia KEIR 19 MAR 1991 AUS AUS 3 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 07 MAR 2020 1059
44 2:05.97 Kayla VAN DER LINDEN 28 MAY 2004 AUS AUS 3 WA Sports Centre, Perth (AUS) 01 FEB 2020 1058
45 2:06.14 Amalie SÆTEN 01 DEC 1997 NOR NOR 1f5 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1055
46 2:06.16 Jerneja SMONKAR 27 FEB 1992 SLO SLO 2f2 Stadion Park Šiška, Ljubljana (SLO) 05 JUL 2020 1055
47 2:06.29 Sarah BILLINGS 07 MAR 1998 AUS AUS 2f8 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 30 JAN 2020 1052
48 2:06.34 Lada VONDROVÁ 06 SEP 1999 CZE CZE 3 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1052
49 2:06.37 Carina SCHREMPF 16 OCT 1994 AUT AUT 1 Sportzentrum Niederösterreich, St. Pölten (AUT) 27 JUN 2020 1051
50 2:06.40 Harmilan Kaur BAINS 23 JUL 1998 IND IND 1 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneshwar (IND) 29 FEB 2020 1051
51 2:06.46 Vendula HLUCHÁ 18 FEB 1997 CZE CZE 4 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1050
52 2:06.53 Matilda RYAN 12 JUL 2002 AUS AUS 4 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 07 MAR 2020 1048
53 2:06.55 Brittany KAAN 24 APR 1991 AUS AUS 1f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1048
54 2:06.59 Ingeborg ØSTGÅRD 05 OCT 2003 NOR NOR 2f5 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1047
55 2:06.66 Carmie PRINSLOO 31 JAN 2002 RSA RSA 2 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1046
56 2:06.68 Vivian CHEBET 1996 KEN KEN 4 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1046
57 2:06.78 Sára MÁTÓ 23 DEC 2000 HUN HUN 2f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 02 JUL 2020 1044
58 2:06.80 Yamuna LADKAT 20 APR 1998 IND IND 2 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneshwar (IND) 29 FEB 2020 1044
59 2:07.02 Keletso SENOSI 01 OCT 2001 RSA RSA 3 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1040
60 2:07.07 Majtie KOLBERG 05 DEC 1999 GER GER 1f1 Stadion Buchholz, Uster (SUI) 26 JUN 2020 1039
61 2:07.11 Anna LAMAN 25 MAY 1995 AUS AUS 1f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 13 FEB 2020 1039
61 2:07.11 Alma Delia CORTES 26 DEC 1997 MEX MEX 2f1 Pista Chico Rivera, Monterrey (MEX) 16 FEB 2020 1039
63 2:07.18 Sophie O'SULLIVAN 23 DEC 2001 IRL IRL 6f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 1037
64 2:07.19 Shanie LANDEN 12 SEP 1991 ISR ISR 2f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 13 FEB 2020 1037
65 2:07.21 Sarah ECKEL 27 MAY 1999 AUS AUS 1 SA Athletic Stadium, Adelaide (AUS) 11 MAR 2020 1037
66 2:07.32 J. GOWTHAMI 22 MAY 1999 IND IND 3 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneshwar (IND) 29 FEB 2020 1035
67 2:07.37 Sigrid Bjørnsdatter WAHLBERG 20 FEB 2003 NOR NOR 3f5 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1034
68 2:07.39 Rebecca HÖGBERG 14 MAY 1984 SWE SWE 1f1 Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg (SWE) 27 JUN 2020 1034
69 2:07.41 Jana REINERT 14 MAY 1998 GER GER 3 Leichtathletikarena, Eisenstadt (AUT) 02 JUL 2020 1033
70 2:07.48 Valentina ROSAMILIA 27 JAN 2003 SUI SUI 7 Allmend, Luzern (SUI) 03 JUL 2020 1032
71 2:07.51 Leah SIMPSON 2001 AUS AUS 1 QSAC, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 06 MAR 2020 1032
71 2:07.51 Gisele APARECIDA DA SILVA 06 APR 1994 BRA BRA 1 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 07 MAR 2020 1032
73 2:07.55 Isabelle SCOTT 09 JAN 1993 AUS AUS 3f8 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 30 JAN 2020 1031
74 2:07.61 Christine NDANU 2000 KEN KEN 5 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1030
75 2:07.64 Valeria GONZALEZ 18 OCT 2001 MEX MEX 1 Pista Prof. Carlos Moreno Preciado, La Paz (MEX) 07 FEB 2020 1030
76 2:07.66 Melody JULIEN 13 MAY 1999 FRA FRA 1 Stade Municipal Du Travet, Castres (FRA) 01 JUL 2020 1029
77 2:07.81 Kateřina HÁLOVÁ 25 JUN 1981 CZE CZE 5 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1027
78 2:07.96 Lora ROFF 19 OCT 1989 AUS AUS 4f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1024
79 2:07.97 Sunil KUMARI 12 AUG 1999 IND IND 1 Moodbidri (IND) 03 JAN 2020 1024
80 2:08.01 Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH 2005 AUS AUS 1 Duncan Mackinnon Reserve, Glenhuntly, Melbourne (AUS) 08 MAR 2020 1023
81 2:08.03 Suzanne VOORRIPS 11 OCT 1993 NED NED 3 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1023
82 2:08.13 Rose PITTMAN 08 OCT 2001 AUS AUS 1 SA Athletic Stadium, Adelaide (AUS) 01 MAR 2020 1021
83 2:08.24 Pavla ŠTOUDKOVÁ 05 MAR 2003 CZE CZE 6 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1019
84 2:08.31 Rose DAVIES 21 DEC 1999 AUS AUS 5 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 07 MAR 2020 1018
85 2:08.32 Anna SURÁKOVÁ 05 OCT 2000 CZE CZE 7 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1018
86 2:08.36 Maria Fernanda AGUILAR 09 MAR 1995 MEX MEX 3f1 Pista Chico Rivera, Monterrey (MEX) 16 FEB 2020 1017
87 2:08.44 Sarah PEERIK 22 DEC 2002 NED NED 4 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1016
88 2:08.45 Narimane AMARA 03 SEP 1993 ALG ALG 1 Stade de Montbauron, Versailles (FRA) 01 JUL 2020 1016
88 2:08.45 Sophie APÁTHY 24 MAY 1991 HUN HUN 3f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 02 JUL 2020 1016
90 2:08.47 Shivani HUDDA 07 AUG 1997 IND IND 1 Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Panchkula (IND) 07 MAR 2020 1016
91 2:08.50 P.R. ALEESHA 23 APR 1998 IND IND 3 Moodbidri (IND) 03 JAN 2020 1015
92 2:08.54 . RACHNA 03 JUL 2000 IND IND 4 Moodbidri (IND) 03 JAN 2020 1014
93 2:08.55 Veronica ANGEL 16 JAN 1999 MEX MEX 4f1 Pista Chico Rivera, Monterrey (MEX) 16 FEB 2020 1014
94 2:08.72 Audrey WERRO 27 MAR 2004 SUI SUI 1f2 Allmend, Meilen (SUI) 20 JUN 2020 1011
95 2:08.73 Anna ŠIMKOVÁ 05 SEP 1998 CZE CZE 8 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1011
96 2:08.80 Annemarie SLANGEWAL 12 SEP 1998 NED NED 5 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1010
97 2:08.81 Sina SPRECHER 10 MAY 1989 SUI SUI 8 Allmend, Luzern (SUI) 03 JUL 2020 1010
98 2:08.84 Laura GIUDICE 15 APR 2002 SUI SUI 9 Allmend, Luzern (SUI) 03 JUL 2020 1009
99 2:08.85 Connor GIST 06 JUL 1994 AUS AUS 6f8 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 30 JAN 2020 1009
100 2:08.91 Durga Pramod DEORE 08 JUN 1999 IND IND 4 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneshwar (IND) 29 FEB 2020 1008