senior outdoor 2020

800 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 1:55.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:43.15 Donavan BRAZIER 15 APR 1997 USA USA 1 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON) 14 AUG 2020 1231
2 1:43.23 Bryce HOPPEL 05 SEP 1997 USA USA 2 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON) 14 AUG 2020 1228
3 1:44.09 Daniel ROWDEN 09 SEP 1997 GBR GBR 1 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 15 SEP 2020 1201
4 1:44.14 Marco AROP 20 SEP 1998 CAN CAN 3 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON) 14 AUG 2020 1200
5 1:44.18 Jake WIGHTMAN 11 JUL 1994 GBR GBR 1 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 08 SEP 2020 1199
6 1:44.34 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH 30 NOV 1989 KEN KEN 1 Stade Delort, Marseille (FRA) 03 SEP 2020 1194
7 1:44.47 Andreas KRAMER 13 APR 1997 SWE SWE 2 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 08 SEP 2020 1190
8 1:44.51 Amel TUKA 09 JAN 1991 BIH BIH 3 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 08 SEP 2020 1188
9 1:44.56 Benjamin ROBERT 04 JAN 1998 FRA FRA 4 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON) 14 AUG 2020 1187
10 1:44.68 Elliot GILES 26 MAY 1994 GBR GBR 2 Stade Delort, Marseille (FRA) 03 SEP 2020 1183
11 1:44.75 Max BURGIN 20 MAY 2002 GBR GBR 1f1 Trafford Athletic Stadium, Manchester (GBR) 11 AUG 2020 1181
12 1:44.81 Edose IBADIN 27 FEB 1993 NGR NGR 1 Alexandria, VA (USA) 01 AUG 2020 1179
13 1:44.82 Tony VAN DIEPEN 17 APR 1996 NED NED 4 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 08 SEP 2020 1179
14 1:44.83 Kyle LANGFORD 02 FEB 1996 GBR GBR 5 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON) 14 AUG 2020 1179
15 1:44.93 Marc REUTHER 23 JUN 1996 GER GER 6 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON) 14 AUG 2020 1176
16 1:44.96 Peter BOL 22 FEB 1994 AUS AUS 7 Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON) 14 AUG 2020 1175
17 1:45.18 Wesley VÁZQUEZ 27 MAR 1994 PUR PUR 5 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 08 SEP 2020 1168
18 1:45.26 Collins KIPRUTO 12 APR 1994 KEN KEN 2 Stadio Quercia, Rovereto (ITA) 08 SEP 2020 1166
19 1:45.40 Joseph DENG 07 JUL 1998 AUS AUS 2f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1161
20 1:45.53 Wyclife KINYAMAL 02 JUL 1997 KEN KEN 7 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 08 SEP 2020 1157
21 1:45.57 Guy LEARMONTH 24 APR 1992 GBR GBR 3 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL) 06 SEP 2020 1156
22 1:45.60 Álvaro DE ARRIBA 02 JUN 1994 ESP ESP 7 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 15 SEP 2020 1155
23 1:45.64 Adam KSZCZOT 02 SEP 1989 POL POL 4 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL) 06 SEP 2020 1154
24 1:45.71 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ 10 APR 1994 ESP ESP 1f1 Stadion De Veen, Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 06 SEP 2020 1152
25 1:45.77 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 5 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL) 06 SEP 2020 1150
26 1:45.96 Djoao LOBLES 14 JAN 2001 NED NED 3f1 Stadion De Veen, Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 06 SEP 2020 1144
27 1:46.13 Michael SARUNI 18 JUN 1995 KEN KEN 1f1 Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, TN (USA) 15 AUG 2020 1139
28 1:46.16 Eliott CRESTAN 22 FEB 1999 BEL BEL 4f1 Stadion De Veen, Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 06 SEP 2020 1138
29 1:46.18 Balázs VINDICS 28 MAR 1994 HUN HUN 1f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 02 JUL 2020 1138
30 1:46.23 Tshepo TSHITE 05 JAN 1997 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1136
31 1:46.24 Piers COPELAND 26 NOV 1998 GBR GBR 3f1 Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg (SWE) 29 AUG 2020 1136
31 1:46.24 Filip SASÍNEK 08 JAN 1996 CZE CZE 4f1 Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg (SWE) 29 AUG 2020 1136
33 1:46.26 Lukáš HODBOĎ 02 MAR 1996 CZE CZE 5 Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz (POL) 19 AUG 2020 1135
34 1:46.28 Mateusz BORKOWSKI 02 APR 1997 POL POL 7 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL) 06 SEP 2020 1135
35 1:46.29 Vincent CRISP 17 AUG 1997 USA USA 2 Alexandria, VA (USA) 01 AUG 2020 1134
36 1:46.31 Michał ROZMYS 13 MAR 1995 POL POL 8 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL) 06 SEP 2020 1134
37 1:46.37 Baptiste MISCHLER 23 NOV 1997 FRA FRA 1f1 Stade Raymond Troussier, Decines (FRA) 29 AUG 2020 1132
37 1:46.37 Konstantin KHOLMOGOROV 07 FEB 1996 RUS RUS 1 Yelena Yelesina Stadium, Chelyabinsk (RUS) 09 SEP 2020 1132
39 1:46.41 Catalin TECUCEANU 09 SEP 1999 ROU ROU 3 Stadio Quercia, Rovereto (ITA) 08 SEP 2020 1131
40 1:46.42 Quamel PRINCE 20 APR 1994 GUY GUY 2f1 Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, TN (USA) 15 AUG 2020 1131
41 1:46.44 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN 19 SEP 2000 NOR NOR 1f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1130
42 1:46.52 Mason COHEN 19 SEP 1996 AUS AUS 3f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1128
43 1:46.56 Robert DOWNS USA USA 3f1 Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, TN (USA) 15 AUG 2020 1126
44 1:46.59 Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI 20 JAN 1993 RSA RSA 1 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 10 MAR 2020 1125
44 1:46.59 Jesús GÓMEZ 24 APR 1991 ESP ESP 1f1 Lignano Sabbiadoro (ITA) 17 AUG 2020 1125
46 1:46.64 Dylan STENSON 30 SEP 1988 AUS AUS 4f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1124
46 1:46.64 Simone BARONTINI 05 JAN 1999 ITA ITA 4 Stadio Quercia, Rovereto (ITA) 08 SEP 2020 1124
48 1:46.67 Alex AMANKWAH 02 MAR 1992 GHA GHA 1f2 Christian Brothers HS, Memphis, TN (USA) 22 AUG 2020 1123
48 1:46.67 Jakub DAVIDÍK 20 JAN 2002 CZE CZE 11 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 08 SEP 2020 1123
50 1:46.68 Renaud ROSIERE 27 SEP 1993 FRA FRA 3f1 Stade Raymond Troussier, Decines (FRA) 29 AUG 2020 1123
51 1:46.69 Josh KERR 08 OCT 1997 GBR GBR 1f1 Newberg, OR (USA) 21 AUG 2020 1122
52 1:46.74 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN 20 APR 1993 NOR NOR 2f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1121
52 1:46.74 Javier MIRON 13 DEC 1999 ESP ESP 1f1 Castellón (ESP) 24 AUG 2020 1121
54 1:46.78 Joshua LAY 11 APR 2000 GBR GBR 1f4 Norman Park Athletics Track, Bromley (GBR) 21 AUG 2020 1120
55 1:46.82 Alex BOTTERILL 18 JAN 2000 GBR GBR 2f4 Norman Park Athletics Track, Bromley (GBR) 21 AUG 2020 1119
56 1:46.86 Erik MARTINSSON 25 SEP 1996 SWE SWE 6f1 Sollentunavallen, Sollentuna (SWE) 10 AUG 2020 1117
57 1:46.93 Yusuf BIZIMANA 06 SEP 2000 GBR GBR 1f1 Trafford Athletic Stadium, Manchester (GBR) 15 SEP 2020 1115
58 1:46.94 Filip ŠNEJDR 16 APR 1995 CZE CZE 8 Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz (POL) 19 AUG 2020 1115
58 1:46.94 Andrés ARROYO 07 JUN 1995 PUR PUR 9 Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL) 06 SEP 2020 1115
60 1:46.96 Felix FRANCOIS 08 NOV 1990 SWE SWE 2 Friidrottsarena, Uppsala (SWE) 16 AUG 2020 1114
61 1:46.99 Erik SOWINSKI 21 DEC 1989 USA USA 4f1 Lipscomb Academy, Nashville, TN (USA) 15 AUG 2020 1114
62 1:47.01 Gabriele AQUARO 02 APR 1997 ITA ITA 5 Stadio Quercia, Rovereto (ITA) 08 SEP 2020 1113
63 1:47.02 Junya MATSUMOTO 28 SEP 2000 JPN JPN 1 Prefectural Stadium, Niigata (JPN) 13 SEP 2020 1113
64 1:47.05 Jan FRIŠ 19 DEC 1995 CZE CZE 2f1 Ustí Nad Orlicí (CZE) 29 AUG 2020 1112
65 1:47.10 Eduardo ROMERO 27 JAN 1999 ESP ESP 1 Valencia (ESP) 01 AUG 2020 1110
65 1:47.10 George MILLS 12 MAY 1999 GBR GBR 2f1 Trafford Athletic Stadium, Manchester (GBR) 11 AUG 2020 1110
65 1:47.10 Pablo SANCHEZ-VALLADARES 12 NOV 1997 ESP ESP 2f1 Castellón (ESP) 24 AUG 2020 1110
65 1:47.10 Craig ENGELS 01 MAY 1994 USA USA 7f1 Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg (SWE) 29 AUG 2020 1110
69 1:47.20 Sergey DUBROVSKIY 20 JAN 1995 RUS RUS 2 Yelena Yelesina Stadium, Chelyabinsk (RUS) 09 SEP 2020 1107
70 1:47.24 Mariano GARCÍA 25 SEP 1997 ESP ESP 7f1 Sollentunavallen, Sollentuna (SWE) 10 AUG 2020 1106
71 1:47.27 Krzysztof RÓŻNICKI 29 AUG 2003 POL POL 1f1 Forest Stadium, Sopot (POL) 03 JUL 2020 1105
72 1:47.28 Christoph KESSLER 28 APR 1995 GER GER 1f8 TSV Stadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1105
72 1:47.28 Daichi SETOGUCHI 04 AUG 1998 JPN JPN 2 Prefectural Stadium, Niigata (JPN) 13 SEP 2020 1105
74 1:47.30 Mikuto KANEKO 06 NOV 2001 JPN JPN 1 Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN) 23 AUG 2020 1104
75 1:47.32 Dennis BIEDERBICK 09 AUG 1997 GER GER 2f8 TSV Stadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1104
76 1:47.39 Alexis MIELLET 05 MAY 1995 FRA FRA 4f1 Stade Raymond Troussier, Decines (FRA) 29 AUG 2020 1102
77 1:47.42 Jack LUNN 16 OCT 2001 AUS AUS 3f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1101
77 1:47.42 Matthew SCOTT 02 MAY 1997 AUS AUS 4f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1101
79 1:47.46 Djilali BEDRANI 01 OCT 1993 FRA FRA 5f1 Stade Raymond Troussier, Decines (FRA) 29 AUG 2020 1100
80 1:47.50 Colby ALEXANDER 13 JUN 1991 USA USA 1 William Hall High, West Hartford, CT (USA) 27 JUL 2020 1098
81 1:47.54 Samuel ELLISON 05 DEC 1992 USA USA 1 Wellesley High School,, Wellesley, MA (USA) 11 AUG 2020 1097
82 1:47.55 Joakim ANDERSSON 19 OCT 1992 SWE SWE 2 Tingvalla IP, Karlstad (SWE) 08 JUL 2020 1097
82 1:47.55 Abraham ALVARADO 04 AUG 1995 USA USA 2 Atlanta International School, Atlanta, GA (USA) 12 SEP 2020 1097
84 1:47.60 Aurele VANDEPUTTE 14 MAY 1995 BEL BEL 5f1 Stadion De Veen, Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 06 SEP 2020 1096
85 1:47.62 Adam Ali MOUSAB 17 APR 1995 QAT QAT f7 Ekrem Koçak Atletizm Pisti, Istanbul (TUR) 05 SEP 2020 1095
86 1:47.63 Jonas SCHÖPFER 30 JUN 1996 SUI SUI 6f1 Stade Raymond Troussier, Decines (FRA) 29 AUG 2020 1095
87 1:47.64 Žan RUDOLF 09 MAY 1993 SLO SLO 8f1 Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg (SWE) 29 AUG 2020 1094
88 1:47.67 Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN 13 APR 1997 QAT QAT f7 Ekrem Koçak Atletizm Pisti, Istanbul (TUR) 05 SEP 2020 1093
89 1:47.69 Jurgen WIELART 17 JAN 1992 NED NED 1 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 18 JUL 2020 1093
90 1:47.72 Johan ROGESTEDT 27 JAN 1993 SWE SWE 9f1 Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg (SWE) 29 AUG 2020 1092
91 1:47.73 Jeffrey RISELEY 11 NOV 1986 AUS AUS 6f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1092
92 1:47.76 Stefano MIGLIORATI 08 DEC 1994 ITA ITA 3f1 Lignano Sabbiadoro (ITA) 17 AUG 2020 1091
93 1:47.79 Rob NAPOLITANO 03 NOV 1994 PUR PUR 3 William Hall High, West Hartford, CT (USA) 27 JUL 2020 1090
94 1:47.81 Joel SEMENYA 10 JUL 1999 RSA RSA 2 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1089
95 1:47.85 Edmund DU PLESSIS 05 APR 2002 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1088
96 1:47.86 Ignacio FONTES 22 JUN 1998 ESP ESP 1f2 Estadio Universitario, Lisboa (POR) 01 AUG 2020 1088
97 1:47.87 Joonas RINNE 20 MAY 1995 FIN FIN 1f1 Ratina Stadium, Tampere (FIN) 22 JUL 2020 1088
97 1:47.87 Tom ELMER 01 APR 1997 SUI SUI 1f5 TSV Stadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 02 SEP 2020 1088
99 1:47.89 Marc TORTELL 26 DEC 1997 GER GER 2f5 TSV Stadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 02 SEP 2020 1087
100 1:47.90 Derek HOLDSWORTH 12 FEB 1996 USA USA 5 Alexandria, VA (USA) 26 JUN 2020 1087