senior outdoor 2020

800 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 1:55.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:45.38 Peter BOL 22 FEB 1994 AUS AUS 1f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1162
2 1:45.40 Joseph DENG 07 JUL 1998 AUS AUS 2f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1161
3 1:46.23 Tshepo TSHITE 05 JAN 1997 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1136
4 1:46.52 Mason COHEN 19 SEP 1996 AUS AUS 3f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1128
5 1:46.59 Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI 20 JAN 1993 RSA RSA 1 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 10 MAR 2020 1125
6 1:46.64 Dylan STENSON 30 SEP 1988 AUS AUS 4f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1124
7 1:47.42 Jack LUNN 16 OCT 2001 AUS AUS 3f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1101
7 1:47.42 Matthew SCOTT 02 MAY 1997 AUS AUS 4f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1101
9 1:47.73 Jeffrey RISELEY 11 NOV 1986 AUS AUS 6f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1092
10 1:47.85 Edmund DU PLESSIS 05 APR 2002 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1088
11 1:48.13 Allon Tatsunami CLAY 25 MAR 2002 JPN JPN 7f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1080
11 1:48.13 Darren STEVENS 12 AUG 1996 RSA RSA 3 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1080
13 1:48.19 Semere MEDHANIE ERI ERI 1 Asmara (ERI) 21 FEB 2020 1078
14 1:48.20 Christopher SWART 19 APR 2000 RSA RSA 4 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1078
15 1:48.29 Tshegofatso NWAGU 01 SEP 2001 RSA RSA 2 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1075
16 1:48.46 Jorge Arturo MONTES 12 MAY 1997 MEX MEX 1 Estadio Héroes de Nacozari, Hermosillo (MEX) 31 JAN 2020 1070
17 1:48.52 Julio DIAZ 02 SEP 2000 MEX MEX 2 Estadio Héroes de Nacozari, Hermosillo (MEX) 31 JAN 2020 1069
17 1:48.52 Jordan WILLIAMSZ 21 AUG 1992 AUS AUS 1f2 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 06 FEB 2020 1069
19 1:48.57 Matheus Americo MEDEIROS PESSOA 09 APR 1996 BRA BRA 1 National Training Centre, Bragança Paulista (BRA) 14 MAR 2020 1067
20 1:48.61 Thiago ANDRÉ 04 AUG 1995 BRA BRA 1 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 07 MAR 2020 1066
21 1:48.69 Luke YOUNG 23 NOV 2001 AUS AUS 2f2 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 06 FEB 2020 1064
22 1:48.74 Elvis MOKHONWANA RSA RSA 1f3 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 14 MAR 2020 1062
23 1:48.80 Daniel YAFIET ERI ERI 2 Asmara (ERI) 21 FEB 2020 1060
24 1:48.86 Harry MAY 06 SEP 1992 AUS AUS 9f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1059
25 1:48.91 Isaac HOCKEY 22 AUG 1997 AUS AUS 1f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 23 JAN 2020 1057
26 1:48.96 Eduardo RIBEIRO 09 JAN 2001 BRA BRA 2 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 07 MAR 2020 1056
27 1:49.01 Keletso NOTHONON RSA RSA 1 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 08 FEB 2020 1054
28 1:49.07 Stephen KNUCKEY 03 NOV 1994 AUS AUS 3f1 Rawlinson Track – Melbourne Uni, Melbourne (AUS) 18 FEB 2020 1053
29 1:49.12 Carlos DE OLIVEIRA SANTOS 09 JAN 1990 BRA BRA 1 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 29 FEB 2020 1051
30 1:49.27 Ryan MPHAHLELE 20 JUN 1998 RSA RSA 1f2 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 14 MAR 2020 1047
31 1:49.28 Matthew RAMSDEN 23 JUL 1997 AUS AUS 1f1 WA Sports Centre, Perth (AUS) 07 MAR 2020 1047
32 1:49.46 Kimar FARQUHARSON 20 MAY 2001 JAM JAM 1 National Stadium, Kingston (JAM) 08 FEB 2020 1041
33 1:49.48 Boitumelo MASILO 05 AUG 1995 BOT BOT 1f2 Francistown Stadion, Francistown (BOT) 15 FEB 2020 1041
34 1:49.50 Yosef GEMECHU 19 MAR 1998 AUS AUS 2f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1040
35 1:49.51 Guilherme ORENHAS 10 SEP 1998 BRA BRA 2 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 29 FEB 2020 1040
36 1:49.52 Juwan BLIGNAUT 12 SEP 2002 RSA RSA 3 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1040
37 1:49.71 Pedro ACUÑA 06 SEP 1994 CUB CUB 1 Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 22 MAR 2020 1034
38 1:49.75 Tumelo MASHABA 20 FEB 1995 RSA RSA 5 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1033
39 1:49.86 James HANSEN 27 NOV 1993 AUS AUS 3f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 23 JAN 2020 1030
40 1:49.95 Sam RUSSELL 08 AUG 1995 AUS AUS 1 SA Athletic Stadium, Adelaide (AUS) 11 MAR 2020 1027
41 1:50.02 Taylor JOHN 08 JUN 1997 AUS AUS 4f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1025
42 1:50.03 Henco UYS 04 JUN 1992 RSA RSA 1 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1025
43 1:50.05 Jared MICALLEF 29 MAY 1998 AUS AUS 2f2 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1025
44 1:50.11 Suleiman ABDULREZAK ERI ERI 3 Asmara (ERI) 21 FEB 2020 1023
45 1:50.12 Lachlan RAPER 14 AUG 1999 AUS AUS 5f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1023
46 1:50.13 Luke SHAW 07 DEC 2001 AUS AUS 4f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 23 JAN 2020 1022
47 1:50.17 Guilherme KURTZ 27 AUG 1994 BRA BRA Timbó (BRA) 08 MAR 2020 1021
48 1:50.25 Themba MADIMA 04 APR 1989 RSA RSA 6 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1019
49 1:50.30 Ben QUINN 02 JAN 1997 AUS AUS 3f2 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1017
50 1:50.31 Adam PYKE 27 NOV 1995 AUS AUS 1f1 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 06 FEB 2020 1017
51 1:50.34 Dillan VAN ROOYEN 23 JUN 1998 RSA RSA 2 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1016
52 1:50.42 Rorey HUNTER 02 FEB 1993 AUS AUS 6f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1014
53 1:50.50 Sebastian TORRES 06 JUN 2000 MEX MEX 2f1 Pista Chico Rivera, Monterrey (MEX) 16 FEB 2020 1012
54 1:50.54 Jared WEST 14 JUL 1988 AUS AUS 7f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1011
55 1:50.62 Christian DAVIS 30 AUG 1999 AUS AUS 1 Landy Field, Geelong (AUS) 27 JAN 2020 1008
56 1:50.67 Omar Uriel ROSALES 14 JAN 1995 MEX MEX 1 Monterrey (MEX) 15 MAR 2020 1007
57 1:50.70 Jacob REED 08 MAY 1994 AUS AUS 2 Landy Field, Geelong (AUS) 27 JAN 2020 1006
58 1:50.72 Max WHITEOAK 1996 AUS AUS 1 QSAC, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 06 MAR 2020 1006
59 1:50.86 Johannes RAPHOBLE RSA RSA 2f2 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 14 MAR 2020 1002
60 1:50.87 Abrie KRUGER 04 JAN 2001 RSA RSA 3 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1001
61 1:50.95 Cristian Fabian GARCIA 1998 MEX MEX 3f1 Pista Chico Rivera, Monterrey (MEX) 16 FEB 2020 999
62 1:50.96 Robert LISTER 06 JAN 1993 AUS AUS 1 Newtown Park Stadium, Wellington (NZL) 28 FEB 2020 999
63 1:50.99 Abednico CHOBA 02 JUL 2002 RSA RSA 4 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 998
64 1:51.01 Karabo MADONSELA 21 JUN 2003 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 997
65 1:51.06 Anthony VLATKO 31 JUL 2001 AUS AUS 2f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 996
66 1:51.09 Casey BUCHANAN 21 FEB 2001 AUS AUS 3 SA Athletic Stadium, Adelaide (AUS) 01 MAR 2020 995
66 1:51.09 Ben GIBSON 04 JUL 2000 AUS AUS 2 QSAC, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 06 MAR 2020 995
68 1:51.13 Callum DAVIES 18 JUL 1999 AUS AUS 3 QSAC, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 06 MAR 2020 994
69 1:51.19 James HARDING 06 NOV 2003 NZL NZL 1 Porritt Stadium, Hamilton (NZL) 15 FEB 2020 992
70 1:51.22 Oliver RAIMOND 12 JUN 2001 AUS AUS 7f2 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 991
71 1:51.26 Mehdi SEFRANI 10 APR 2002 MAR MAR Fes (MAR) 16 FEB 2020 990
72 1:51.27 Ruan JONCK 16 MAY 1996 RSA RSA 1 Mangaung Athletics Stadium, Bloemfontein (RSA) 28 FEB 2020 990
73 1:51.28 Gavrav Yadav BHIKAM SINGH 16 DEC 1999 IND IND 1 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneshwar (IND) 29 FEB 2020 990
74 1:51.29 Syabonga NDLOVU RSA RSA 1 Kings Park Athletics Stadium, Durban (RSA) 15 FEB 2020 989
75 1:51.30 Charaf ZAHIR 04 SEP 2001 MAR MAR Fes (MAR) 16 FEB 2020 989
76 1:51.32 Mikael STARZYNSKI 27 MAR 2001 NZL NZL 2 Porritt Stadium, Hamilton (NZL) 15 FEB 2020 989
77 1:51.33 Grant MUIR 04 OCT 1993 GBR GBR 3 Landy Field, Geelong (AUS) 27 JAN 2020 988
78 1:51.36 Nick WILLIS 25 APR 1983 NZL NZL 2 Newtown Park Stadium, Wellington (NZL) 28 FEB 2020 988
79 1:51.40 Lucas PINHO LEITE 20 FEB 2002 BRA BRA 1 Cuiaba (BRA) 07 MAR 2020 986
80 1:51.42 Yassiel SILEGA 02 AUG 1998 CUB CUB 2 Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 22 MAR 2020 986
81 1:51.46 Matheus SILVA ASSIS 29 MAR 1997 BRA BRA 2 Cuiaba (BRA) 07 MAR 2020 985
81 1:51.46 Alex BEDDOES 09 JUL 1995 COK COK 3f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 985
83 1:51.50 Mpho MAKOFANE 12 OCT 1994 RSA RSA 3f2 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 14 MAR 2020 984
84 1:51.55 Michael DAWSON 18 JAN 1997 NZL NZL 1 Nga Puna Wai Sports Hub, Christchurch (NZL) 07 MAR 2020 982
84 1:51.55 Darcy POWNE 12 MAR 2000 AUS AUS 4f1 Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, Melbourne (AUS) 12 MAR 2020 982
86 1:51.57 Chaitnya HOLGARE 07 JUL 1999 IND IND 2 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneshwar (IND) 29 FEB 2020 982
87 1:51.60 Rynard SWANEPOEL 2002 RSA RSA 1f1 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 14 MAR 2020 981
88 1:51.62 Marno GERBER 12 DEC 2001 RSA RSA 2f3 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 29 FEB 2020 980
89 1:51.63 Jake STEVENS 05 MAY 1994 AUS AUS 4 Landy Field, Geelong (AUS) 27 JAN 2020 980
90 1:51.64 James BOTTRILL 1999 AUS AUS 8f2 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 980
91 1:51.67 Brett FISK 16 JUN 1992 AUS AUS 4 SA Athletic Stadium, Adelaide (AUS) 11 MAR 2020 979
91 1:51.67 Rafael MUÑOZ 12 MAY 1997 CHI CHI 1 Pista Atlética Estadio Municipal, San Fernando (CHI) 14 MAR 2020 979
93 1:51.69 Dairon QUINTANA 27 AUG 2001 CUB CUB 2f3 Pista Rafael Fortun Chacon, Camagüey (CUB) 07 MAR 2020 978
94 1:51.72 Hector MONTT 28 DEC 1998 CHI CHI 2 Pista Atlética Estadio Municipal, San Fernando (CHI) 14 MAR 2020 977
95 1:51.75 Kang NYOAK 2000 AUS AUS 5f10 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 30 JAN 2020 977
96 1:51.80 Robert TEMBO 16 OCT 1998 ZAM ZAM 1f2 Levy Mwanawasa Stadion, Ndola (ZAM) 22 FEB 2020 975
97 1:51.85 Weston STRUM 17 JAN 1992 USA USA 1f1 Edwards Stadium, Berkeley, CA (USA) 07 MAR 2020 974
98 1:51.87 Gaurav SHARMA 25 MAR 1999 IND IND 3 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneshwar (IND) 29 FEB 2020 973
99 1:51.89 Ethan BROUW 25 FEB 2002 AUS AUS 3 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 08 MAR 2020 973
99 1:51.89 Sibusiso NHLAPO 14 APR 2001 RSA RSA 5 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 973