senior indoor 2023

800 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 1:56.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:45.04 Tibo DE SMET 20 MAY 1999 BEL BEL 1 Coque Sport Center, Kirchberg, Luxembourg (LUX) 22 JAN 2023 1230
2 1:45.89 Collins KIPRUTO 12 APR 1994 KEN KEN 2 Coque Sport Center, Kirchberg, Luxembourg (LUX) 22 JAN 2023 1204
3 1:45.90 Andreas KRAMER 13 APR 1997 SWE SWE 1 Sätrahallen, Stockholm (SWE) 29 JAN 2023 1204
4 1:46.28 Crayton CARROZZA USA USA 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1192
5 1:46.36 Abdelati EL GUESSE 27 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 1f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1189
5 1:46.36 Guy LEARMONTH 20 APR 1992 GBR GBR 1f1 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1189
7 1:46.74 Noah KIBET 12 APR 2004 KEN KEN 1 The Podium, Spokane, WA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1178
7 1:46.74 Abdessalem AYOUNI 16 MAY 1994 TUN TUN 2f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1178
9 1:46.83 Mateusz BORKOWSKI 02 APR 1997 POL POL 2f1 Friidrottens Hus, Göteborg (SWE) 02 FEB 2023 1175
10 1:46.98 Bram BUIGEL 12 MAY 1995 NED NED 3 Coque Sport Center, Kirchberg, Luxembourg (LUX) 22 JAN 2023 1170
11 1:47.15 Mariano GARCÍA 25 SEP 1997 ESP ESP 1f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1165
12 1:47.20 Mohamed BELBACHIR 11 JAN 1994 ALG ALG 2f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1164
13 1:47.27 Isaiah HARRIS 18 OCT 1996 USA USA 2 The Podium, Spokane, WA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1162
14 1:47.30 George MILLS 12 MAY 1999 GBR GBR 2f1 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1161
15 1:47.58 Federico RIVA 09 NOV 2000 ITA ITA 1f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 21 JAN 2023 1152
16 1:47.59 Adrián BEN 04 AUG 1998 ESP ESP 3f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1152
17 1:47.62 Mark ENGLISH 18 MAR 1993 IRL IRL 2 Sätrahallen, Stockholm (SWE) 29 JAN 2023 1151
18 1:47.63 Sebastian FERNANDEZ USA USA 1 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1151
19 1:47.65 Marvin HEINRICH 29 JAN 1997 GER GER 3f1 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1150
20 1:47.80 Marius PROBST 20 AUG 1995 GER GER 1f2 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1146
21 1:47.84 Reed CHERRY USA USA 2f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1144
22 1:47.88 Marco VILCA 02 DEC 2000 PER PER 1f2 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1143
23 1:47.93 Javier MIRON 13 DEC 1999 ESP ESP 4f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1142
24 1:47.97 Jason GOMEZ 08 AUG 2000 USA USA 2 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1141
25 1:47.99 Charlie HUNTER 20 JUL 1996 AUS AUS 3 The Podium, Spokane, WA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1140
26 1:48.00 Patryk SIERADZKI 06 OCT 1998 POL POL 5f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1140
27 1:48.05 Elvin Josué CANALES 05 SEP 2001 HON HON 1f2 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1138
27 1:48.05 Felix FRANCOIS 08 NOV 1990 SWE SWE 4f1 Friidrottens Hus, Göteborg (SWE) 02 FEB 2023 1138
29 1:48.07 Lorenz HERRMANN 01 SEP 2000 GER GER 4 The Podium, Spokane, WA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1138
30 1:48.09 Simone BARONTINI 05 JAN 1999 ITA ITA 1f2 Sportcity Indoor Track, Manchester (GBR) 28 JAN 2023 1137
30 1:48.09 Amel TUKA 09 JAN 1991 BIH BIH 2 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 02 FEB 2023 1137
32 1:48.11 Tom ELMER 01 APR 1997 SUI SUI 4f1 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1136
33 1:48.15 Hugo HOUYEZ 16 DEC 1995 FRA FRA 4f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1135
34 1:48.23 Marino BLOUDEK 18 JUL 1999 CRO CRO 1 Track & Field complex QAZAQSTAN, Astana (KAZ) 23 JAN 2023 1133
35 1:48.24 Filip ŠNEJDR 16 APR 1995 CZE CZE 4 Coque Sport Center, Kirchberg, Luxembourg (LUX) 22 JAN 2023 1132
36 1:48.31 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH 22 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 2 Track & Field complex QAZAQSTAN, Astana (KAZ) 23 JAN 2023 1130
36 1:48.31 Jamie WEBB 01 JUN 1994 GBR GBR 6f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1130
38 1:48.32 Filip OSTROWSKI 12 JUL 2001 POL POL 1 Stadium Pierre-Quinon, Nantes (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1130
39 1:48.33 Balázs VINDICS 28 MAR 1994 HUN HUN 1f1 BOK Csarnok, Budapest (HUN) 29 JAN 2023 1130
40 1:48.37 Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES 12 NOV 1997 ESP ESP 7f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1129
41 1:48.39 Luis OBERBECK 03 NOV 1999 GER GER 2f2 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1128
42 1:48.42 Christian HARRISON 27 SEP 1993 USA USA 5 The Podium, Spokane, WA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1127
43 1:48.46 Samuel REARDON 30 OCT 2003 GBR GBR 2f2 Sportcity Indoor Track, Manchester (GBR) 28 JAN 2023 1126
44 1:48.51 Tarees RHODEN 19 SEP 2000 JAM JAM 1f1 Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1124
45 1:48.52 Joao BUSSOTTI NEVES 10 MAY 1993 ITA ITA 2f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 21 JAN 2023 1124
45 1:48.52 Nicholas Kiplangat KEBENEI 07 JUL 1995 KEN KEN 3 Sätrahallen, Stockholm (SWE) 29 JAN 2023 1124
47 1:48.53 Maximilian FEIST 20 FEB 1999 GER GER 3f2 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1124
48 1:48.54 Leroy RUSSELL 31 JUL 2001 CAN CAN 3 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1124
49 1:48.55 Samuel AUSTIN 03 MAY 2003 USA USA 1f5 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1123
50 1:48.62 John FITZSIMONS 05 MAY 1998 IRL IRL 6f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1121
51 1:48.64 Renaud ROSIERE 27 SEP 1993 FRA FRA 5 Coque Sport Center, Kirchberg, Luxembourg (LUX) 22 JAN 2023 1121
52 1:48.65 Matthew SMITH USA USA 2f1 Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1120
53 1:48.67 Ole Jakob SOLBU 19 AUG 2003 NOR NOR 3f2 Sportcity Indoor Track, Manchester (GBR) 28 JAN 2023 1120
54 1:48.72 Jan VUKOVIČ 14 JUN 2000 SLO SLO 3 Track & Field complex QAZAQSTAN, Astana (KAZ) 23 JAN 2023 1118
55 1:48.74 Joonas RINNE 20 MAY 1995 FIN FIN 4f2 Sportcity Indoor Track, Manchester (GBR) 28 JAN 2023 1118
56 1:48.75 Matthew PAYAMPS USA USA 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 03 DEC 2022 1117
56 1:48.75 Daniel HERRERA USA USA 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 03 DEC 2022 1117
58 1:48.77 Cristian Gabriel VOICU 14 FEB 2001 ROU ROU 1f1 Velódromo Luis Puig, Valencia (ESP) 25 JAN 2023 1117
59 1:48.79 Koitatoi KIDALI 12 FEB 2003 KEN KEN 4f2 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1116
60 1:48.81 Daniel KOTYZA 05 OCT 2000 CZE CZE 4 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 02 FEB 2023 1116
61 1:48.82 Dániel HULLER 10 MAY 2001 HUN HUN 5 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 02 FEB 2023 1115
62 1:48.83 Kevin MCGRATH 10 JAN 1999 IRL IRL 1f1 AIT International Arena, Athlone (IRL) 29 JAN 2023 1115
63 1:48.84 Will SUMNER 22 OCT 2003 USA USA 1f1 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1115
64 1:48.90 Kimar FARQUHARSON 20 MAY 2001 JAM JAM 2f1 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1113
64 1:48.90 Jake Patrick BAGGE 15 DEC 2001 EST EST 2f1 AIT International Arena, Athlone (IRL) 29 JAN 2023 1113
66 1:48.93 Jakub DAVIDÍK 20 JAN 2002 CZE CZE 6 Coque Sport Center, Kirchberg, Luxembourg (LUX) 22 JAN 2023 1112
67 1:48.97 Mikuto KANEKO 06 NOV 2001 JPN JPN 5 Sätrahallen, Stockholm (SWE) 29 JAN 2023 1111
68 1:49.01 Tyrese REID 17 JAN 2000 JAM JAM 3f1 Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1110
68 1:49.01 Jurgen WIELART 17 JAN 1992 NED NED 1f7 Omnisport, Apeldoorn (NED) 28 JAN 2023 1110
70 1:49.06 Daniel JOYCE 02 JAN 2003 GBR GBR 4f1 Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1108
71 1:49.08 Elian Numa LÓPEZ IGLESIAS 05 OCT 2000 ESP ESP 2f1 Velódromo Luis Puig, Valencia (ESP) 25 JAN 2023 1108
72 1:49.10 Yevhen HUTSOL 13 MAY 1990 UKR UKR 5f2 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 2023 1107
73 1:49.18 Ally KIPCHIRCHIR KEN KEN 5f1 Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1105
74 1:49.24 Jack SALISBURY 05 JAN 1998 USA USA 3f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1103
75 1:49.26 Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ 02 JUN 1993 BIH BIH 3 Stadium Pierre-Quinon, Nantes (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1102
75 1:49.26 Kevin WAIMANA VIEZEE 20 JAN 1997 NED NED 2f7 Omnisport, Apeldoorn (NED) 28 JAN 2023 1102
77 1:49.39 Enrico RICCOBON 29 MAR 1995 ITA ITA 3f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 21 JAN 2023 1098
78 1:49.44 Mark MILNER 02 AUG 2000 IRL IRL 2f1 AIT International Arena, Athlone (IRL) 22 JAN 2023 1097
79 1:49.46 Ben CLARIDGE 12 NOV 1997 GBR GBR 4f2 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1096
80 1:49.53 Alberto GUERRERO 04 APR 1995 ESP ESP 3f1 Velódromo Luis Puig, Valencia (ESP) 25 JAN 2023 1094
81 1:49.54 Jacopo PERON 11 MAY 1996 ITA ITA 4 Stadium Pierre-Quinon, Nantes (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1094
81 1:49.54 Tomáš VYSTRK 21 SEP 1993 CZE CZE 7 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 02 FEB 2023 1094
83 1:49.56 José Carlos PINTO 03 MAY 1997 POR POR 1f3 Expocentro, Pombal (POR) 28 JAN 2023 1093
83 1:49.56 Tommaso MANISCALCO 22 JUL 2002 ITA ITA 1f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 28 JAN 2023 1093
85 1:49.59 Clement DHAINAUT 22 JAN 1997 FRA FRA 1f2 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1092
86 1:49.60 Gergő KISS 24 JUL 1995 HUN HUN 2f1 BOK Csarnok, Budapest (HUN) 29 JAN 2023 1092
87 1:49.63 Jakub DUDYCHA 05 SEP 2005 CZE CZE 9 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 02 FEB 2023 1091
88 1:49.67 Jared GILLY USA USA 3f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 03 DEC 2022 1090
89 1:49.69 Angel ALVAREZ 20 SEP 2001 ESP ESP 1f2 Velódromo Luis Puig, Valencia (ESP) 25 JAN 2023 1090
90 1:49.75 Dugion BLACKMAN 15 FEB 2000 JAM JAM 1f5 Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA) 28 JAN 2023 1088
91 1:49.76 Pol MOYA 09 DEC 1996 AND AND 5f2 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 28 JAN 2023 1087
92 1:49.77 Clement PAILLON 25 JUN 1996 FRA FRA 1f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) 21 JAN 2023 1087
92 1:49.77 Daniel NIXON 04 SEP 1998 USA USA 4f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1087
92 1:49.77 János KUBASI 20 JUL 2004 HUN HUN 3f1 BOK Csarnok, Budapest (HUN) 29 JAN 2023 1087
95 1:49.80 Joe HOOTS USA USA 1 Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) 02 DEC 2022 1086
96 1:49.83 Cornelius TUWEI 14 MAY 1993 KEN KEN 5 Stadium Pierre-Quinon, Nantes (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1085
96 1:49.83 Jakub AUGUSTYNIAK 04 SEP 2001 POL POL 5 Stadium Pierre-Quinon, Nantes (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1085
98 1:49.84 Anicet KOZAR 08 OCT 2001 FRA FRA 7f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) 28 JAN 2023 1085
98 1:49.84 Patryk DOBEK 13 FEB 1994 POL POL 10 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 02 FEB 2023 1085
100 1:49.85 Luke GRINER USA USA 1f2 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 27 JAN 2023 1085