senior

2000 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 6:00.00

Rank Mark WIND Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 5:21.56 Francine NIYONSABA 05 MAY 1993 BDI BDI 1 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 14 SEP 2021 1241
2 5:23.75 Genzebe DIBABA 08 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1 Sabadell (ESP) (i) 07 FEB 2017 1257
3 5:25.36 Sonia O'SULLIVAN 28 NOV 1969 IRL IRL 1 Edinburgh (GBR) 08 JUL 1994 1220
4 5:25.86 Freweyni HAILU 12 FEB 2001 ETH ETH 2 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 14 SEP 2021 1217
5 5:26.93 Yvonne MURRAY 04 OCT 1964 GBR GBR 2 Edinburgh (GBR) 08 JUL 1994 1211
6 5:28.69 Maricica PUICĂ 29 JUL 1950 ROU ROU 1 London (GBR) 11 JUL 1986 1200
7 5:28.72 Tatyana KAZANKINA 17 DEC 1951 URS URS 1 Moskva (URS) 04 AUG 1984 1200
8 5:29.64 Tetyana POZDNYAKOVA 04 MAR 1956 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 04 AUG 1984 1195
9 5:30.19 Zola BUDD 26 MAY 1966 GBR GBR 3 London (GBR) 11 JUL 1986 1192
9 5:30.19 Gelete BURKA 23 JAN 1986 ETH ETH 1 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL) 04 SEP 2009 1192
11 5:30.53 Gabriela SZABO 14 NOV 1975 ROU ROU 1 Sindelfingen (GER) (i) 08 MAR 1998 1217
12 5:30.92 Galina ZAKHAROVA 07 SEP 1956 URS URS 3 Moskva (URS) 04 AUG 1984 1188
13 5:31.03 Gulnara SAMITOVA-GALKINA 09 JUL 1978 RUS RUS 1 Sochi (RUS) 27 MAY 2007 1187
14 5:31.52 Vivian Jepkemei CHERUIYOT 11 SEP 1983 KEN KEN 1 Eugene, OR (USA) 07 JUN 2009 1184
15 5:31.88 Maryam Yusuf JAMAL 16 SEP 1984 BRN BRN 2 Eugene, OR (USA) 07 JUN 2009 1182
16 5:32.40 Dawit SEYAUM 27 JUL 1996 ETH ETH 3 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 14 SEP 2021 1179
17 5:32.7h Mary DECKER 04 AUG 1958 USA USA 1 Eugene, OR (USA) 03 AUG 1984 1178
18 5:32.83 Roberta BRUNET 20 MAY 1965 ITA ITA Torino (ITA) 14 SEP 1996 1177
19 5:33.43 Linet Chepkwemoi MASAI 05 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 3 Eugene, OR (USA) 07 JUN 2009 1174
20 5:33.83 Elvan ABEYLEGESSE 11 SEP 1982 TUR TUR 1 Istanbul (TUR) 07 JUN 2003 1171
21 5:33.85 Christina CAHILL 25 MAR 1957 GBR GBR 2 London (GBR) 13 JUL 1984 1171
22 5:34.27 Senbere TEFERI 03 MAY 1995 ETH ETH 2 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014 1169
23 5:34.49 Angela CHALMERS 06 SEP 1963 CAN CAN 1 Sheffield (GBR) 04 SEP 1994 1168
24 5:34.53 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 1 Moselstadion, Trier (GER) 17 SEP 2021 1167
25 5:35.20 Sally KIPYEGO 19 DEC 1985 KEN KEN 4 Eugene, OR (USA) 07 JUN 2009 1164
26 5:35.59 Cornelia BÜRKI 03 OCT 1953 SUI SUI 4 London (GBR) 11 JUL 1986 1161
27 5:35.62 Berhane ADERE 23 NOV 1973 ETH ETH 1 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003 1161
28 5:35.65 Mercy CHERONO 07 MAY 1991 KEN KEN 3 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL) 04 SEP 2009 1161
29 5:35.80 Liliya SHOBUKHOVA 13 NOV 1977 RUS RUS 2 Sochi (RUS) 27 MAY 2007 1160
30 5:35.83 Daniela YORDANOVA 08 MAR 1976 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 08 JUL 2004 1160
31 5:36.06 Kristina MÄKI 22 SEP 1991 CZE CZE 4 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 14 SEP 2021 1159
32 5:36.30 Svetlana APLACHKINA 28 NOV 1992 ANA ANA 5 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 14 SEP 2021 1157
33 5:36.52 Natalya PANTELEYEVA 10 SEP 1983 RUS RUS 3 Sochi (RUS) 27 MAY 2007 1156
34 5:37.00 Christine BENNING 30 MAR 1955 GBR GBR 3 London (GBR) 13 JUL 1984 1154
35 5:37.34 Fernanda RIBEIRO 23 JUN 1969 POR POR 1 Valencia (ESP) (i) 28 FEB 1996 1178
36 5:37.36 Naomi MUGO 02 JAN 1977 KEN KEN 2 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003 1152
37 5:37.55 Zamira ZAYTSEVA 16 FEB 1953 URS URS 4 London (GBR) 04 AUG 1984 1150
38 5:37.60 Nadia BATTOCLETTI 12 APR 2000 ITA ITA 1 Centro Sportivo, Cles (ITA) 21 AUG 2021 1150
39 5:37.62 Ulrike BRUNS 17 NOV 1953 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GDR) 22 SEP 1985 1150
40 5:37.71 Benita WILLIS-JOHNSON 06 MAY 1979 AUS AUS 3 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003 1150
41 5:37.86 Lesley LEHANE 12 MAR 1963 USA USA 5 London (GBR) 11 JUL 1986 1149
42 5:38.11 Pauline Chemning KORIKWIANG 01 MAR 1988 KEN KEN 5 Eugene, OR (USA) 07 JUN 2009 1147
43 5:38.19 Beyenu DEGEFA 12 JUL 1999 ETH ETH 2 Montreuil (FRA) 19 JUN 2018 1147
43 5:38.19 Caster SEMENYA 07 JAN 1991 RSA RSA 1 Montreuil (FRA) 11 JUN 2019 1147
45 5:38.34 Amy YODER BEGLEY 11 JAN 1978 USA USA 6 Eugene, OR (USA) 07 JUN 2009 1146
46 5:38.37 Susan KUIJKEN 08 JUL 1986 NED NED 1 Amsterdam (NED) 31 AUG 2013 1146
47 5:38.42 Regina JACOBS 28 AUG 1963 USA USA 3 Edinburgh (GBR) 08 JUL 1994 1146
48 5:38.44 Lidia CHOJECKA 25 JAN 1977 POL POL 4 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL) 04 SEP 2009 1146
49 5:38.50 Alison WYETH 26 MAY 1964 GBR GBR 2 Sheffield (GBR) 29 AUG 1993 1145
50 5:38.51 Angelika ZAUBER 05 NOV 1958 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 18 AUG 1985 1145
51 5:38.53 Mimi BELETE 09 JUN 1988 BRN BRN 2 Amsterdam (NED) 31 AUG 2013 1145
52 5:38.66 Hawi FEYSA 01 FEB 1999 ETH ETH 2 Montreuil (FRA) 11 JUN 2019 1144
53 5:38.80 Annette HAND-PETERS 31 MAY 1965 USA USA 1 Eugene, OR (USA) 06 JUN 1992 1144
54 5:39.0h Natalia MĂRĂŞESCU 03 OCT 1952 ROU ROU 1 Auckland (NZL) 13 JAN 1979 1142
55 5:39.00 Annette SERGENT-PALLUY 17 NOV 1962 FRA FRA 6 London (GBR) 11 JUL 1986 1142
56 5:39.15 Yelena KANALES 07 FEB 1976 RUS RUS 1 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2006 1168
57 5:39.17 Zoe BUCKMAN 21 DEC 1988 AUS AUS 3 Amsterdam (NED) 31 AUG 2013 1141
58 5:39.20 Paula RADCLIFFE 17 DEC 1973 GBR GBR 3 Sheffield (GBR) 29 AUG 1993 1141
59 5:39.30 Olga YEGOROVA 28 MAR 1972 RUS RUS 2 Liévin (FRA) (i) 13 FEB 2000 1167
60 5:39.36 Violeta BECLEA-SZEKELY 26 MAR 1965 ROU ROU 3 Liévin (FRA) (i) 13 FEB 2000 1167
61 5:39.39 Fatima MAAMA-YVELAIN 31 DEC 1969 FRA FRA 1 Nancy (FRA) 03 SEP 2000 1140
62 5:39.44 Yamna BELKACEM 20 FEB 1974 FRA FRA 1 Nancy (FRA) 12 SEP 1999 1140
63 5:39.52 Elly VAN HULST 09 JUN 1959 NED NED 7 London (GBR) 11 JUL 1986 1140
64 5:39.90 Adanech ANBESA 23 JAN 1998 ETH ETH 3 Montreuil (FRA) 11 JUN 2019 1137
65 5:39.96 Debbie SCOTT-BOWKER 16 DEC 1958 CAN CAN 1 Gateshead (GBR) 05 AUG 1986 1137
65 5:39.96 Feyne GEMEDA 28 JUN 1992 ETH ETH 3 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014 1137
67 5:40.03 Yelena ORLOVA 30 MAY 1980 RUS RUS 4 Sochi (RUS) 27 MAY 2007 1137
68 5:40.15 Olga BONDARENKO 02 JUN 1960 URS URS 1 Rieti (ITA) 07 SEP 1986 1136
69 5:40.24 Liz MCCOLGAN 24 MAY 1964 GBR GBR 1 London (GBR) 22 AUG 1987 1136
70 5:40.26 Mariya KONOVALOVA 14 AUG 1974 RUS RUS 1 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2008 1162
71 5:40.35 Fita LOVIN 14 JAN 1951 ROU ROU 2 Rieti (ITA) 04 SEP 1985 1135
72 5:40.65 Gloria KITE 10 JAN 1998 KEN KEN 3 Montreuil (FRA) 19 JUN 2018 1133
73 5:40.70 Kate VAN BUSKIRK 09 JUN 1987 CAN CAN 4 Amsterdam (NED) 31 AUG 2013 1133
74 5:40.75 Yelena SOBOLEVA 03 OCT 1982 RUS RUS 8 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2006 1159
75 5:40.91 Klara LUKAN 08 SEP 2000 SLO SLO 7 Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO) 14 SEP 2021 1132
76 5:40.95 Yelena ZADOROZHNAYA 03 DEC 1977 RUS RUS 2 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2008 1158
77 5:41.02 Margaret NGOTHO 23 JUN 1970 KEN KEN 4 Ostrava (CZE) 12 JUN 2003 1131
78 5:41.03 Tsigie GEBRESELAMA 30 SEP 2000 ETH ETH 2 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1131
79 5:41.04 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL 14 JUN 1990 NOR NOR 1 Florø (NOR) 02 JUN 2018 1131
80 5:41.10 Kim CONLEY 14 MAR 1986 USA USA 1 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 08 FEB 2014 1157
80 5:41.10 Yelena KOROBKINA 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 1 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2018 1157
82 5:41.11 Svetlana KITOVA 25 JUN 1960 URS URS 1 Eugene, OR (USA) 01 JUN 1990 1131
82 5:41.11 Emma COBURN 19 OCT 1990 USA USA 3 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 07 FEB 2015 1157
84 5:41.21 Lyubov PULYAYEVA 26 APR 1982 RUS RUS 5 Sochi (RUS) 27 MAY 2007 1130
85 5:41.24 Tigist KETEMA 15 SEP 1998 ETH ETH 4 Montreuil (FRA) 11 JUN 2019 1130
86 5:41.28 Kara GOUCHER 09 JUL 1978 USA USA 7 Eugene, OR (USA) 07 JUN 2009 1130
87 5:41.30 Esther GUERRERO 07 FEB 1990 ESP ESP 1 Olot (ESP) 21 JUL 2020 1130
88 5:41.61 Yekaterina VOLKOVA 16 FEB 1978 RUS RUS 6 Sochi (RUS) 27 MAY 2007 1128
89 5:41.64 Milcah CHEMOS 24 FEB 1986 KEN KEN 5 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL) 04 SEP 2009 1128
90 5:41.91 Maureen KOSTER 03 JUL 1992 NED NED 3 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1126
91 5:41.98 Renata PLIŚ 05 FEB 1985 POL POL 4 Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014 1126
92 5:41.99 Mary KNISELY 29 MAY 1959 USA USA 2 San Diego, CA (USA) 25 JUN 1988 1126
93 5:42.12 Aleksandra GULYAYEVA 30 APR 1994 RUS RUS 2 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2018 1151
94 5:42.14 Sugar KIHANA KEN KEN 1 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 14 JUL 2001 1125
95 5:42.15 Veerle DEJAEGHERE 01 AUG 1973 BEL BEL 2 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 14 JUL 2001 1125
96 5:42.52 Meselu BERHE 29 MAY 2000 ETH ETH 4 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1123
97 5:42.55 Alesia TURAVA 06 DEC 1979 BLR BLR 1 Istanbul (TUR) 16 JUN 2001 1123
97 5:42.55 Kathleen FRIEDRICH 13 JUL 1977 GER GER 2 Chemnitz (GER) (i) 22 FEB 2002 1149
99 5:42.57 Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT 22 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 6 Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL) 04 SEP 2009 1123
100 5:42.76 Deena KASTOR 14 FEB 1973 USA USA 4 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) 14 JUL 2001 1122