senior indoor

800 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:10.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:55.82 Jolanda ČEPLAK 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1 Ferry-Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT) 03 MAR 2002 1255
2 1:55.85 Stephanie GRAF 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 2 Ferry-Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT) 03 MAR 2002 1255
3 1:56.40 Christine WACHTEL 06 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 1 Wien (AUT) 13 FEB 1988 1246
4 1:56.90 Ludmila FORMANOVÁ 02 JAN 1974 CZE CZE 1 Green Dome, Maebashi (JPN) 07 MAR 1999 1237
5 1:57.06 Maria de Lurdes MUTOLA 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Liévin (FRA) 21 FEB 1999 1235
6 1:57.18 Keely HODGKINSON 03 MAR 2002 GBR GBR 1 Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 25 FEB 2023 1233
7 1:57.23 Inna YEVSEYEVA 14 AUG 1964 UKR UKR 1 Moskva (RUS) 01 FEB 1992 1232
8 1:57.47 Natalya TSYGANOVA 07 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 3 Green Dome, Maebashi (JPN) 07 MAR 1999 1228
9 1:57.51 Olga KOTLYAROVA 12 APR 1976 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 18 FEB 2006 1227
10 1:57.52 Gudaf TSEGAY 23 JUN 1997 ETH ETH 1 Stade couvert Jesse Owens, Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 14 FEB 2021 1227
11 1:57.53 Larisa CHZHAO 04 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 23 JAN 2005 1227
12 1:57.67 Sigrun WODARS 07 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 2 Wien (AUT) 13 FEB 1988 1224
13 1:57.91 Jemma REEKIE 06 MAR 1998 GBR GBR 1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 01 FEB 2020 1220
14 1:58.10 Mariya SAVINOVA 13 AUG 1985 RUS RUS 1 Oval Lingotto, Torino (ITA) 08 MAR 2009 1217
15 1:58.14 Yuliya STEPANOVA 03 JUL 1986 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2011 1216
16 1:58.19 Habitam ALEMU 09 JUL 1997 ETH ETH 1 Arena, Toruń (POL) 17 FEB 2021 1216
17 1:58.29 Ajee WILSON 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1214
18 1:58.31 Francine NIYONSABA 05 MAY 1993 BDI BDI 1 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 04 MAR 2018 1214
19 1:58.34 Svetlana CHERKASOVA 20 MAY 1978 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 04 FEB 2006 1213
20 1:58.37 Helena FUCHSOVÁ 03 JUN 1965 CZE CZE 3 Liévin (FRA) 25 FEB 2001 1213
21 1:58.40 Athing MU 08 JUN 2002 USA USA 1 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 27 FEB 2021 1212
22 1:58.43 Jennifer MEADOWS 17 APR 1981 GBR GBR 2 Aspire Dome, Doha (QAT) 14 MAR 2010 1212
23 1:58.44 Laura MUIR 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 2 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 01 FEB 2020 1211
24 1:58.46 Natoya GOULE 30 MAR 1991 JAM JAM 1 Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) 17 FEB 2022 1211
25 1:58.48 Irina VASHENTSEVA 30 SEP 1980 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 23 JAN 2005 1211
25 1:58.48 Noélie YARIGO 26 DEC 1985 BEN BEN 2 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2023 1211
27 1:58.53 Yelena SOBOLEVA 03 OCT 1982 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 04 FEB 2006 1210
28 1:58.58 Halimah NAKAAYI 16 OCT 1994 UGA UGA 2 Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) 17 FEB 2022 1209
29 1:58.64 Charlene LIPSEY 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 11 FEB 2017 1208
30 1:58.65 Yevgeniya ZINUROVA 16 NOV 1982 RUS RUS 1f4 Moskva (RUS) 14 FEB 2010 1208
31 1:58.67 Tetyana PETLYUK 22 FEB 1982 UKR UKR 1 Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart (GER) 03 FEB 2007 1208
32 1:58.71 Nicole TETER 08 NOV 1973 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 02 MAR 2002 1207
33 1:58.73 Yelena AFANASYEVA 01 MAR 1967 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2001 1207
34 1:58.83 Pamela JELIMO 05 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Ataköy Arena, Istanbul (TUR) 11 MAR 2012 1205
35 1:58.84 Natalya IGNATOVA 06 MAY 1981 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2008 1205
36 1:58.92 Suzy FAVOR HAMILTON 08 AUG 1968 USA USA 1 Boston, MA (USA) 07 FEB 1999 1203
37 1:58.94 Olga KUZNETSOVA 23 OCT 1967 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2001 1203
38 1:59.00 Doina MELINTE 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 1f2 Budapest (HUN) 08 FEB 1987 1202
39 1:59.01 Malika AKKAOUI 25 DEC 1987 MAR MAR 1 Liévin (FRA) 14 FEB 2012 1202
40 1:59.09 Jearl MILES-CLARK 04 SEP 1966 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 22 FEB 2002 1201
41 1:59.11 Meredith RAINEY-VALMON 15 OCT 1968 USA USA 4 Green Dome, Maebashi (JPN) 07 MAR 1999 1200
41 1:59.11 Oksana ZBROZHEK 12 JAN 1978 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 25 JAN 2007 1200
43 1:59.15 Natalya GORELOVA 18 APR 1973 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2001 1200
44 1:59.17 Kutre DULECHA 22 AUG 1978 ETH ETH 2 Birmingham (GBR) 14 FEB 1999 1199
45 1:59.18 Milena STRNADOVÁ 23 MAY 1961 TCH TCH 1 Praha (TCH) 26 JAN 1986 1199
45 1:59.18 Svetlana MASTERKOVA 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 2 The Sky Dome, Toronto (CAN) 14 MAR 1993 1199
47 1:59.21 Lyubov GURINA 06 AUG 1957 URS URS 1f2 Moskva (URS) 14 FEB 1990 1199
47 1:59.21 Letitia VRIESDE 05 OCT 1964 SUR SUR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 23 FEB 1997 1199
47 1:59.21 Kelly HOLMES 19 APR 1970 GBR GBR 2 Gent (BEL) 09 FEB 2003 1199
50 1:59.24 Martina KÄMPFERT-STEUK 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 1 Budapest (HUN) 20 FEB 1982 1198
51 1:59.25 Elisa CUSMA 24 JUL 1981 ITA ITA 1f1 Karlsruhe (GER) 15 FEB 2009 1198
52 1:59.27 Marilyn OKORO 23 SEP 1984 GBR GBR 1 National Indoor Arena, Birmingham (GBR) 21 FEB 2009 1198
53 1:59.29 Joanna JÓŹWIK 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 1 Arena, Toruń (POL) 10 FEB 2017 1197
54 1:59.30 Violeta BECLEA-SZEKELY 26 MAR 1965 ROU ROU 1 Grenoble (FRA) 06 FEB 1994 1197
55 1:59.31 Natalya DUKHNOVA 16 JUL 1966 BLR BLR 2 Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy, Paris (FRA) 09 MAR 1997 1197
56 1:59.33 Hasna BENHASSI 01 JUN 1978 MAR MAR 4 Birmingham (GBR) 14 FEB 1999 1197
57 1:59.35 Yelena ARZHAKOVA 08 SEP 1989 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2011 1196
58 1:59.36 Irina MARACHEVA 24 SEP 1984 RUS RUS 1h2 Moskva (RUS) 13 FEB 2009 1196
59 1:59.37 Aleksandra GULYAYEVA 30 APR 1994 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 03 FEB 2019 1196
60 1:59.43 Ella KOVÁCS 11 DEC 1964 ROU ROU 1 Bucureşti (ROU) 05 FEB 1994 1195
61 1:59.45 Marina POSPELOVA 23 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1h6 Moskva (RUS) 22 FEB 2012 1195
62 1:59.46 Catriona BISSET 01 MAR 1994 AUS AUS 2 Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 19 FEB 2022 1195
63 1:59.50 Joanne FENN 19 OCT 1974 GBR GBR 3 Sportaréna, Budapest (HUN) 07 MAR 2004 1194
64 1:59.52 Mayte MARTÍNEZ 17 MAY 1976 ESP ESP 1 Gent (BEL) 08 FEB 2004 1194
65 1:59.53 Tatyana GREBENCHUK 22 NOV 1962 URS URS 2 Budapest Sportcsarnok, Budapest (HUN) 05 MAR 1989 1193
66 1:59.54 Kenia SINCLAIR 14 JUL 1980 JAM JAM 2 Olimpiyskiy Stadion, Moskva (RUS) 12 MAR 2006 1193
67 1:59.58 Yekaterina KUPINA 02 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 1 Belgorod (RUS) 03 FEB 2013 1193
68 1:59.60 Alysia MONTAÑO 23 APR 1986 USA USA 3 Aspire Dome, Doha (QAT) 14 MAR 2010 1192
69 1:59.63 Yelena KOFANOVA 08 AUG 1988 RUS RUS 2h6 Moskva (RUS) 22 FEB 2012 1192
70 1:59.64 Jennifer TOOMEY 19 DEC 1971 USA USA 4 Sportaréna, Budapest (HUN) 07 MAR 2004 1192
71 1:59.67 Nataliya LUPU 04 NOV 1987 UKR UKR 2 Ataköy Arena, Istanbul (TUR) 11 MAR 2012 1191
72 1:59.68 Ellen KIEßLING 17 FEB 1968 GDR GDR 3 Budapest Sportcsarnok, Budapest (HUN) 05 MAR 1989 1191
73 1:59.71 Tatyana ANDRIANOVA 10 DEC 1979 RUS RUS 5 Sportaréna, Budapest (HUN) 07 MAR 2004 1190
73 1:59.71 Mariya ZHURAVLYOVA 07 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2008 1190
75 1:59.74 Heike MEISSNER 29 JAN 1970 GER GER 2 Stuttgart (GER) 01 FEB 1998 1190
75 1:59.74 Ce'Aira BROWN 04 NOV 1993 USA USA 3 New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1190
77 1:59.76 Beate LIEBICH 21 FEB 1958 GDR GDR 2 Budapest (HUN) 20 FEB 1982 1190
78 1:59.80 Laura ROESLER 19 DEC 1991 USA USA 1f1 Boston, MA (USA) 08 FEB 2019 1189
79 1:59.81 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE 20 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 3 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 04 MAR 2018 1189
80 1:59.82 Joetta CLARK 01 AUG 1962 USA USA 3 Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy, Paris (FRA) 09 MAR 1997 1189
80 1:59.82 Mihaela STĂNCESCU-NEACŞU 03 MAY 1979 ROU ROU 1 Pireaus (GRE) 21 FEB 2007 1189
82 1:59.83 Slobodanka ČOLOVIĆ 10 JAN 1965 YUG YUG 2f2 Budapest (HUN) 08 FEB 1987 1188
83 1:59.87 Jenna WESTAWAY 19 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 1f1 Boston, MA (USA) 24 FEB 2019 1188
84 1:59.91 Yekaterina PUZANOVA 01 JAN 1979 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 26 FEB 2003 1187
84 1:59.91 Agnes SAMARIA 11 AUG 1972 NAM NAM 3 Stockholm (SWE) 15 FEB 2005 1187
86 1:59.93 Roisin WILLIS 06 AUG 2004 USA USA 1 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) 11 MAR 2023 1187
87 1:59.97 Morgan UCENY 10 MAR 1985 USA USA 2 National Indoor Arena, Birmingham (GBR) 19 FEB 2011 1186
87 1:59.97 Erica MOORE 25 MAR 1988 USA USA 3 Ataköy Arena, Istanbul (TUR) 11 MAR 2012 1186
89 1:59.99 Lidia CHOJECKA 25 JAN 1977 POL POL 5 Birmingham (GBR) 14 FEB 1999 1186
89 1:59.99 Raevyn ROGERS 07 SEP 1996 USA USA 1h2 Albuquerque, NM (USA) 17 FEB 2018 1186
91 2:00.01 Maria AKRAKA 07 JUL 1966 SWE SWE 3 Stockholm (SWE) 19 FEB 1998 1185
91 2:00.01 Ester GOOSSENS 21 FEB 1972 NED NED 4 Stockholm (SWE) 15 FEB 2001 1185
93 2:00.02 Mitica CONSTANTIN 18 AUG 1962 ROU ROU 1 Bacãu (ROU) 07 FEB 1987 1185
94 2:00.05 Juliette WHITTAKER 01 DEC 2003 USA USA 2 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) 11 MAR 2023 1185
95 2:00.06 Larisa MIKHAYLOVA 03 JAN 1969 RUS RUS 1 Genova (ITA) 18 FEB 1998 1185
96 2:00.07 Teodora KOLAROVA 29 MAY 1981 BUL BUL 2 Pireaus (GRE) 21 FEB 2007 1184
97 2:00.08 Yekaterina NOZKOVA-ROZENBERG 23 JAN 1980 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 26 FEB 2003 1184
98 2:00.09 Chanelle PRICE 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 1 Ergo Arena, Sopot (POL) 09 MAR 2014 1184
99 2:00.10 Lyudmila ROGACHOVA 30 OCT 1966 URS URS 2 Yokohama (JPN) 11 MAR 1990 1184
100 2:00.11 Madeleine KELLY 28 DEC 1995 CAN CAN 2f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 11 FEB 2022 1184