Countdown0d 0h 0m 0s
World Athletics Indoor Championships Birmingham18
PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES610277233208
2GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.2142030167
3ETHIOPIA4103010057
4POLAND2211200150
5GERMANY0121301139
6PR OF CHINA0112111133
7FRANCE2010102030
8NETHERLANDS0120200027
8JAMAICA0201110127
10CZECH REPUBLIC1011101025
11SPAIN0020200121
12CUBA1010003020
13KENYA0011102019
14COTE D'IVOIRE1100000015
14GREECE0010111015
14BRAZIL0101010015
17TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO0011010014
18UKRAINE0001102013
18NEW ZEALAND1001000013
18MOROCCO0010020113
21CANADA0100011012
22HUNGARY1000010011
23ITALY0010100010
23SOUTH AFRICA0100010010
25SWITZERLAND001001009
26AUSTRIA010000018
26VENEZUELA100000008
26BURUNDI100000008
26SERBIA100000008
30QATAR010000007
30SWEDEN000001207
30PORTUGAL001000017
30ESTONIA001000017
34BELARUS000002006
34AUSTRALIA000100016
34BELGIUM001000006
37ROMANIA000100005
37AZERBAIJAN000100005
39BAHAMAS000001014
39BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA000010004
39ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN000010004
42BULGARIA000001003
42BURKINA FASO000001003
42NORWAY000001003
42SLOVAK REPUBLIC000001003
46NIGERIA000000102
46GHANA000000102
48TURKEY000000011