Medals / Placings will start appearing once competitors are awarded medals

PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1KENYA2101000129
2ETHIOPIA1100120126
3ROMANIA0110000013
3JAPAN0001200013
5QATAR001001009
5TANZANIA010000109
7UGANDA001000108
7RUSSIA001000108
7PR OF CHINA100000008
10IRELAND000100005
10ERITREA000100005
12FRANCE000001014
12ITALY000010004
14UNITED STATES000000102
15INDIA000000011