• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier

News13 Sep 2021


How to follow and watch the World Athletics Continental Tour Gold meeting in Zagreb

FacebookTwitterEmail

Zagreb's Sports Park Mladost, venue of the Boris Hanzekovic Memorial (© Organisers)

The 2021 World Athletics Continental Tour Gold series continues on Monday and Tuesday (13-14) with the Boris Hanzekovic Memorial in Zagreb, Croatia.

Olympic champions Ryan Crouser, Valarie Allman and Daniel Stahl will headline the event in the throws, while meeting records will come under attack in the sprints and 2000m.

Here’s how you can follow the action in Zagreb.

Follow and watch

Schedule | start lists | results | media information sheets and biographies


A two-hour live stream of the main meeting, on Tuesday 14 September, will be available in a number of territories via the World Athletics YouTube channel, beginning at 19:00 local time, CEST.

The YouTube stream will be geoblocked in the following territories:
Albania, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, British Virgin Islands, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Caribbean Netherlands, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Congo - Brazzaville, Congo - Kinshasa, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Curaçao, Czechia, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Eswatini, Ethiopia, Finland, France, French Guiana, French Polynesia, Gabon, Gambia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Martinique, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mexico, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Namibia, New Caledonia, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, North Macedonia, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Rwanda, Réunion, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Slovenia, Somalia, South Africa, Spain, St. Barthélemy, St. Kitts & Nevis, St. Lucia, St. Martin, St. Pierre & Miquelon, St. Vincent & Grenadines, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, São Tomé & Príncipe, Tanzania, Togo, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Islands, Uganda, United States, Uruguay, Venezuela, Wallis & Futuna, Zambia, Zimbabwe

Coverage of the meeting will be available in the territories listed below. Be sure to check local listings - some broadcasts may be live while others will consist of highlights.

FloTrack Australia, USA
OverSport  Albania, Kosovo
ArenaSport (AS6 in Bosnia Herzegovina, North Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia, Kosovo, AS1 in Slovenia, AS3 in Croatia) Bosnia Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia, Slovenia 
Flow Sports Multiplex Channel EXTRA 3
Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kittis and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Martin, St. Vicent and the Grenadies, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobado, Turks and Caicos
Czech TV (Live on ceskatelevize.cz/sport and delayed as of 20:35 Local Time on Czech TV) Czech Republic
NENT (Viaplay in all four territories and V Sport 1 in Sweden on top) Denmark, Iceland, Norway, Sweden
C More Max and Max2 Finland
L'Equipe France, French Polynesia, Guadaloupe, Martinique, Mayotte, New Caledonia, Reunion, Saint Barthelemy, Saint Martin, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Wallis and Futuna, French Guyana
sportdeutschland.tv Germany
Sport2 (delayed, 15 September 14:00-16:00 CEST) Hungary
COSMOTE Sport 6HD channel Greece
Sky Sport Arena Italy
Polsat Sport News Poland
huste.joj.sk Slovakia
DirecTV Sports Channel Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela, Uruguay
TG4 (highlight delay, no geoblocking) Ireland
SuperSport (GSL1 / SSME / VR3 / VR3A) Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, Congo DR, Ivory Coast, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madgascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Tago, Uganda, Zambia and Zimbabwe.
ESPN3 Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama
SPORTV3 (no geoblocking Brazil
Swiss Sport TV Switzerland
CBC (digital platform) Canada
SPORT.TV4 Portugal
Teledeporte Spain
Sport 5 (5GOLD channel) Israel
HRT Croatia

 

Social media

- World Athletics: Twitter | Facebook | Instagram
- Continental Tour Gold: Twitter | Facebook | Instagram
- Boris Hanzekovic Memorial: website | Facebook | Instagram

 

Pages related to this article
Competitions