• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
20 Kilometres Race Walk women
13 Aug 2017 12:20
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
Points
1
123
CHNJiayu Yang
1:26:18 PB
12
2
209
MEXMaria Guadalupe González
1:26:19 SB
10
3
181
ITAAntonella Palmisano
1:26:36 PB
8
4
112
BRAErica de Sena
1:26:59 AR
7
5
126
COLSandra Arenas
1:28:10 NR
6
6
222
PORAna Cabecinha
1:28:57 SB
5
7
217
PERKimberly García
1:29:13 NR
4
8
122
CHNNa Wang
1:29:26
3
9
144
ESPLaura García-Caro
1:29:29 PB
2
10
146
ESPMaría Pérez
1:29:37 PB
1
11
169
GUAMirna Ortíz
1:30:01 SB
0
12
172
HUNViktória Madarász
1:30:05 NR
0
13
140
ECUPaola Pérez
1:30:09
0
14
180
ITAEleonora Giorgi
1:30:34 SB
0
15
182
ITAValentina Trapletti
1:30:35 PB
0
16
208
LTUBrigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené
1:30:45 SB
0
17
128
COLSandra Galvis
1:31:13
0
18
185
JPNKumiko Okada
1:31:19
0
19
206
LTUŽivilé Vaiciukeviciuté
1:31:23 PB
0
20
247
UKRInna Kashyna
1:31:24
0
21
147
ESPAinhoa Pinedo
1:31:28
0
22
105
AUSRegan Lamble
1:31:30
0
23
110
BOLÁngela Castro
1:31:34 SB
0
24
165
GREAntigóni Drisbióti
1:32:03 SB
0
25
258
USAMaria Michta-Coffey
1:32:14 SB
0
26
109
BLRNastassia Yatsevich
1:32:22 SB
0
27
171
HUNBarbara Kovács
1:32:44 PB
0
28
138
ECUMaritza Guamán
1:33:06
0
29
160
GBRBethan Davies
1:33:10
0
30
198
KORYeongeun Jeon
1:33:29 SB
0
31
229
ROUAndreea Arsine
1:33:46 PB
0
32
250
UKRValentyna Myronchuk
1:33:59 PB
0
33
257
USAMiranda Melville
1:34:47
0
34
231
ROUAna Veronica Rodean
1:34:50 SB
0
35
170
HKGSiu Nga Ching
1:35:04 NR
0
36
238
SVKMária Czaková
1:35:11
0
37
194
KENGrace Wanjiru Njue
1:35:22
0
38
106
AUSBeki Smith
1:35:31
0
39
244
TUNChahinez Nasri
1:35:45
0
40
159
GBRGemma Bridge
1:36:04
0
41
139
ECUJohana Ordóñez
1:36:27
0
42
175
INDKhushbir Kaur
1:36:41
0
43
107
AUSClaire Tallent
1:37:05 SB
0
44
149
ETHYehualeye Beletew
1:37:55
0
45
207
LTUMonika Vaiciukeviciuté
1:38:08
0
46
262
VENMilángela Rosales
1:38:08
0
47
187
KAZDiana Aydosova
1:38:16 SB
0
48
200
KORDaseul Lee
1:38:54
0
49
237
SUILaura Polli
1:39:05 SB
0
50
189
KAZPolina Repina
1:39:56
0
51
173
HUNRita Récsei
1:40:26
0
52
190
KAZRegina Rykova
1:41:59
0
101
RUSKlavdiia Afanaseva
DQ
0
246
UKRNadiya Borovska
DQ
0
127
COLYeseida Carrillo
DQ
0
121
CHNXiuzhi Lyu
DQ
0
204
LATAgnese Pastare
DQ
0
210
MEXMaría Guadalupe Sánchez
DQ
0
168
GREDéspina Zapounídou
DQ
0
134
CZEAnežka Drahotová
DNF
0
155
ETHAskale Tiksa
DNS
0
Split 15 KM
Split 10 KM
Split 5 KM
Startlist