• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
20 Kilometres Race Walk men
07 Aug 1983 00:00
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
MEXErnesto Canto
1:20:49
2
SVKJozef Pribilinec
1:20:59
3
URSYevgeniy Yevsyukov
1:21:08
4
ESPJosé Marín
1:21:21
5
FRAGérard Leliévre
1:21:37
6
SVKPavol Blazek
1:21:54
7
ITAMaurizio Damilano
1:21:57
8
CANGuillaume Leblanc
1:22:04
9
MEXRaul González
1:22:06
10
GDRRoland Wieser
1:22:14
11
UKRAnatoliy Gorshkov
1:22:34
12
FINReima Salonen
1:22:51
13
URSPyotr Pochenchuk
1:24:55
14
GDRRalf Kowalsky
1:25:13
15
AUSDavid Smith
1:25:23
16
MEXEnrique Vera
1:25:27
17
BULAlik Basriev
1:25:49
18
ITACarlo Mattioli
1:25:53
19
USAJim Heiring
1:25:55
20
CANMarcel Jobin
1:26:13
21
NORErling Andersen
1:26:39
22
GDRMichael Bonke
1:26:57
23
PORJosé Pinto
1:27:10
24
ITAAlessandro Pezzatini
1:27:15
25
GBRPhil Vesty
1:27:20
26
FRAMartial Fesselier
1:27:39
27
SVKRoman Mrázek
1:27:46
28
ESPJorge Llopart
1:27:49
29
AUSSimon Baker
1:28:09
30
AUSWilliam Sawall
1:28:16
31
SWEPer Rasmussen
1:28:51
32
FINMatti Katila
1:29:14
33
NORLars Ove Moen
1:29:16
34
ESPFrancisco Botonero
1:29:42
35
ALGAbdelouaheb Ferguène
1:29:53
36
USATim Lewis
1:30:10
37
GBRRoger Mills
1:30:25
38
ETHShemsu Hassan
1:30:36
39
NZLKevin Taylor
1:30:38
40
CHNGuangxing Li
1:31:02
41
GBRIan McCombie
1:31:14
42
INDChand Ram
1:31:32
43
CHNShaohong Jiang
1:31:43
44
FINPetri Makela
1:32:21
45
ALGBenamar Kachkouche
1:32:33
46
JPNTakehiro Sonohara
1:33:45
47
CRCSergio Gutierrez
1:33:59
48
BELJoseph Martens
1:34:39
49
HONSantiago Fonseca
1:35:07
50
NZLShane Donelly
1:35:21
51
BOLOsvaldo Morejon
1:36:37
52
DENPer Nielsen
1:38:52
53
SMRStefano Casali
1:39:41
54
SGPNadarajan Rengasamy
1:51:35
55
COKUaongo Areai
2:05:13
SWEBo Gustafsson
DQ
TURBurhan Vurgun
DQ
USAMarco Evoniuk
DNF
CANFrançois Lapointe
DNF
NZLKeith Olsthoom
DNF
SWEJan Staaf
DNS
CHNFuxin Zhang
DNS
Startlist