• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Marathon women
02 Sep 2007 07:00
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
12
KENCatherine Ndereba
2:30:37 SB
2
1
CHNChunxiu Zhou
2:30:45
3
8
JPNReiko Tosa
2:30:55 SB
4
18
CHNXiaolin Zhu
2:31:21
5
37
ROULidia Simon
2:31:26 SB
6
21
JPNKiyoko Shimahara
2:31:40 SB
7
6
KENRita Jeptoo Sitienei
2:32:03 SB
8
34
KENEdith Masai
2:32:22
9
15
GBRMara Yamauchi
2:32:55
10
31
RUSLyubov Morgunova
2:33:41
11
26
CHNShujing Zhang
2:33:46
12
27
RUSGulnara Vygovskaya
2:33:57
13
33
NZLNina Rillstone
2:33:58 SB
14
10
JPNMari Ozaki
2:35:04
15
4
MEXMadaí Pérez
2:35:17
16
14
ALGSouad Aït Salem
2:35:29
17
45
ITAAnna Incerti
2:36:36 SB
18
7
JPNYumiko Hara
2:36:40
19
47
GBRTracey Morris
2:36:40 SB
20
36
GERMelanie Kraus
2:37:20
21
19
CHNWeiwei Sun
2:37:53
22
13
ETHAskale Tafa
2:38:01
23
28
JPNYasuko Hashimoto
2:38:36
24
23
KENRose Cheruiyot
2:38:56
25
20
KENHellen Jemaiyo Kimutai
2:39:14
26
40
ITADeborah Toniolo
2:39:46 SB
27
55
SWEAnna Rahm
2:41:15
28
30
ROUAlina Gherasim
2:41:40
29
39
NORKirsten Marathon Melkevik
2:41:57
30
29
SLOHelena Javornik
2:42:03
31
62
USAAnn Alyanak
2:42:23
32
38
RUSNailiya Yulamanova
2:42:56
33
16
LTUZivilé Balciünaité
2:43:28
34
35
ZIMTabitha Tsatsa
2:44:20
35
56
USAZoila Gómez
2:44:49
36
46
PORAnalía Rosa
2:45:38 SB
37
5
CHNYanan Wei
2:45:50
38
60
USADana Coons
2:46:12 SB
39
54
DENAnnemette Aagaard
2:46:22
40
59
TURBahar Dogan
2:46:25
41
63
ISRNili Abramski
2:46:27
42
50
USAMary Akor Basley
2:47:06
43
48
GERSusanne Hahn
2:47:29
44
52
KORKyung-Hee Lim
2:49:30 SB
45
42
KOREun-hee Chae
2:50:26
46
64
GREEléni Dónta
2:50:59
47
25
ETHZekiros Adanech
2:54:00
48
49
ITALucilla Andreucci
2:56:19
49
53
USASamia Akbar
2:56:27 SB
50
66
GREYeoryía Abatzídou
2:59:22 SB
51
69
PYFPatricia Gauquelin
3:03:08 SB
52
67
MGLOtgonbayar Luvsanlundeg
3:04:59 SB
53
68
LIEKerstin Mennenga-Metzler
3:11:45
54
65
RSATanith Maxwell
3:14:56
55
72
RSAPoppy Mlambo
3:23:55
56
9
ETHRobe Guta
3:26:45
57
70
BIZMelissa Henderson
3:52:35
71
GBSDomingas Embana Togna
DNF
61
BIHLucia Kimani
DNF
2
RUSGalina Bogomolova
DNF
51
MEXAngélica Sánchez
DNF
43
ITAGiovanna Volpato
DNF
44
ROULuminita Talpos
DNF
22
ETHDire Tune
DNF
17
USANuta Olaru
DNF
32
CANLioudmila Kortchaguina
DNF
41
ETHShitaye Gemechu
DNS
Split 40 Km
Split 35 Km
Split 30 Km
Split 25 Km
Split Half Mar.
Split 20 Km
Split 15 Km
Split 10 Km
Split 5 Km
Startlist