WMD - Night Walk and Middle Distance Night

Arena Civica Gianni Brera, Milano (ITA)

29 APR 2023

F

Men's 600 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacopo PERON11 MAY 1996ITA1:18.03
2.Mattia DE ROCCHI03 MAR 2006ITA1:18.53
3.Leonardo CUZZOLIN19 DEC 1998ITA1:18.54
4.Abdessalam MACHMACH01 JAN 1989ITA1:19.12
5.Matteo COLOMBO09 JUL 2000ITA1:19.40
6.Anže Svit POŽGAJ17 FEB 2003SLO1:19.60
7.Simone MARINONI25 NOV 1996ITA1:20.08
8.Marco AONDIO16 DEC 2001ITA1:20.58
9.Daniele MAI27 JAN 2004ITA1:20.61
10.Emanuele VITALI20 JUL 1995ITA1:20.84
11.Alessandro DI LORETO2003ITA1:22.25
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fabio COPPOLA01 AUG 2005ITA1:21.34
2.Vittorio BRACCIA19 MAY 1999ITA1:21.73
3.Jonathan Roberto PAVANI13 JUL 1995ITA1:22.12
4.Filippo BESSI2005ITA1:22.27
5.Nicolo' GASPERIN2005ITA1:23.35
6.Michele MURENU2001ITA1:23.42
7.Andrea COPPINI2002ITA1:23.59
8.Stefano CANAZZA2005ITA1:24.21
9.Giacomo DI LANZO1991ITA1:24.38
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elia CAVALLI22 JAN 2001ITA1:20.04
2.Mirko TOMASI10 MAR 1999ITA1:21.60
3.Simone CASSANO2003ITA1:23.67
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacopo GHILARDINI15 DEC 2002ITA1:22.60
2.Gabriele FERRARIO11 NOV 2001ITA1:22.95
3.Luca POMPANIN DIMAI21 SEP 2003ITA1:23.77
4.Alessandro FELICI2002ITA1:24.48
Final 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pietro CAVATTONI2002ITA1:22.62

Men's 1500 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUI02 APR 1997TUN3:37.07
2.Pietro RIVA01 MAY 1997ITA3:43.60
3.Jean De Dieu BUTOYI04 APR 2002BDI3:44.48
4.Giuseppe GRAVANTE07 AUG 2001ITA3:47.46
5.Masresha COSTA26 FEB 2002ITA3:47.72
6.Lionel NIHIMBAZWE05 MAY 2005BDI3:47.82
7.Manuel ZANINI30 OCT 2006ITA3:48.23
8.Niccolo' GALIMI21 MAR 2002ITA3:50.23
9.Andrea SAMBRUNA08 SEP 2001ITA3:51.33
10.Cesare CAIANI27 DEC 2003ITA3:51.99
11.Fouad IDBAFDIL09 FEB 1988ART3:52.03
12.Federico MAIONE04 APR 1997ITA3:53.50
13.Simone VALDUGA21 JUL 2004ITA3:53.59
14.Moad RAZGANI14 APR 2002ITA3:54.40
15.Saber ZINOUBI22 JUL 2003ITA3:57.27
16.Matteo BURBURAN26 DEC 2000ITA3:59.25
Federico MOGETTI13 MAR 2002ITADNF
Mattia PADOVANI26 AUG 1995ITADNF
Riccardo TAMASSIA18 JUN 1993ITADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rok MARKELJ14 APR 2000SLO3:47.70
2.Luciano SPETTOLI09 NOV 2001ITA3:48.26
3.Nicola MOROSINI01 JUN 2005ITA3:48.83
4.Matteo SPANU29 FEB 1996ITA3:49.48
5.Latena CERVONE21 JUL 2006ITA3:51.94
6.Andrea ZOANNI06 JUL 1995ITA3:52.53
7.Mattia CAMPI10 JAN 2003ITA3:55.18
8.Vittore Simone BORROMINI18 AUG 2007ITA3:55.57
9.Francesco ROPELATO25 FEB 2005ITA3:55.98
10.Cristian MENGHI20 NOV 2000ITA3:56.37
11.Riccardo PATRONO10 JAN 2000ITA3:56.51
12.Luca GIACOMINELLI13 DEC 1999ITA3:56.58
13.Stefano PEDRANA25 NOV 2002ITA3:58.30
14.Francesco MAZZA30 JUL 2005ITA3:59.17
15.Siro GENTILINI30 AUG 2003SUI4:02.91
Matteo PINTUS30 MAY 2002ITADNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mauro DALLAPICCOLA18 JUL 2004ITA3:56.02
2.Paolo PUTTI28 MAR 2000ITA3:56.90
3.Mattia ADAMOLI18 SEP 2004ITA3:58.02
4.Riccardo BADO15 JAN 1999ITA3:58.42
5.Francesco BASSANI04 OCT 1996ITA3:58.98
6.Matteo BURRINI1995ITA3:59.24
7.Alessio RIGHETTI19 MAY 2004ITA3:59.38
8.Wondwosen BIZZOCCHI18 MAY 1992ITA4:00.49
9.Diego YON08 SEP 2003ITA4:01.10
10.Manuel TAGLIAFERRI1998ITA4:01.40
11.Jacopo RISI21 JUL 2006ITA4:01.77
12.Daniel BATTAGLIA2005ITA4:02.83
13.Giacomo VERONA1992ITA4:03.03
14.Tommaso LOSMA09 AUG 2004ITA4:03.88
15.Michele ALAMIA2007ITA4:04.22
16.Omar CATTANEO10 JUL 2004ITA4:05.40
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alessandro ULBAR1999ITA4:01.13
2.Giovanni CREMASCHINI2005ITA4:02.41
3.Riccardo MARCHESI2003ITA4:02.42
4.Roberto SIMONE30 AUG 1987SUI4:02.80
5.Davide RAINERI21 MAY 1973ITA4:02.82
6.Andrea CASATI1999ITA4:02.97
7.Luca GEAT1993ITA4:04.06
8.Gabriele LOSI21 JUN 2000ITA4:04.42
9.Filippo MARIANI07 SEP 2003ITA4:05.33
10.Enea RATTI06 JAN 2000SUI4:05.41
11.Mattia UBOLDI2005ITA4:05.75
12.Filippo BALDINI2002ITA4:06.21
13.Matteo PIETROBONI2001ITA4:06.29
14.Stefano MENEGALE06 JUN 2005ITA4:06.43
15.Riccardo DE CESARE02 FEB 2003ITA4:06.51
16.Simone ARENA2000ITA4:06.68

Men's 5000 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Célestin NDIKUMANA22 FEB 2002BDI13:31.96
2.Yves NIMUBONA15 AUG 1998RWA13:32.65
3.Francesco GUERRA17 JUL 2001ITA13:43.59
4.Alberto MONDAZZI21 FEB 1998ITA13:46.79
5.Samuel MEDOLAGO14 AUG 1995ITA13:47.30
6.Therence BIZOZA01 JAN 2004BDI13:47.50
7.Stephen MWANGI29 DEC 2003KEN13:50.69
8.Jack O'LEARY04 NOV 1997IRL13:51.02
9.Giovanni GATTO10 OCT 1999ITA13:52.01
10.Sebastiano PAROLINI09 FEB 1998ITA13:52.14
11.Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI18 AUG 1997ITA13:54.15
12.Andrii ATAMANIUK08 MAY 2002UKR13:58.92
13.Marco FONTANA GRANOTTO13 MAY 2000ITA14:04.42
14.Luca ALFIERI31 OCT 2000ITA14:07.66
15.Leo PAGLIONE28 NOV 1991ITA14:08.02
16.Conor BRADLEY06 OCT 1987IRL14:08.40
17.Ademe CUNEO24 MAY 1998ITA14:13.20
18.Nicolò BEDINI04 DEC 2002ITA14:14.63
19.Marco CASINI16 JAN 1999ITA14:20.90
20.Jean Marie BUKURU04 APR 2002BDI14:27.12
21.Luis Matteo RICCIARDI26 OCT 1993ITA14:29.37
22.Jamie BATTLE03 MAR 2000IRL14:30.29
23.Manuel TOGNI19 OCT 1994ITA14:32.17
24.Giancarlo ROSELLI05 SEP 2001ITA14:44.98
25.Lorenzo BRUNIER25 NOV 1996ITA15:24.48
Marco GIUDICI23 SEP 1995ITADNF
Olivier IRABARUTA25 AUG 1990BDIDNF
Riccardo MUGNOSSO21 APR 1997ITADNF
Nicola BONZI18 JAN 1995ITADNF
Omar BOUAMER14 MAY 1989ITADNF
Alain CAVAGNA27 JUN 2001ITADNF
Ahmed OUHDA10 MAR 1997ITADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mustafa' BELGHITI26 SEP 1998ITA14:13.18
2.Konjoneh MAGGI31 DEC 2003ITA14:15.49
3.Stefano BENZONI01 JUN 2004ITA14:17.24
4.Aymen AYACHI02 JUL 1993ITA14:18.14
5.Saverio STEFFANONI03 FEB 1999ITA14:19.63
6.Dragoș Luca POP20 APR 2005ROU14:20.22
7.Pietro SONZOGNI31 DEC 1994ITA14:20.80
8.Enrico Martino ODDONE07 JAN 1998ITA14:22.65
9.Luca MAGRI07 DEC 1990ITA14:22.79
10.Matteo BARDEA20 APR 2003ITA14:25.46
11.Georgios STAMOULIS26 SEP 1998GRE14:25.80
12.Andrea SOFFIENTINI24 OCT 1988ITA14:26.37
13.Andrea ASTOLFI07 AUG 1994ITA14:27.71
14.Simon SPITERI01 APR 1992MLT14:31.54
15.Simone MASETTO25 FEB 2000ITA14:33.77
16.Marco ZANZOTTERA01 JUL 2002ITA14:33.77
17.René CUNÉAZ14 FEB 1988ITA14:34.00
18.Rudy ALBANO20 FEB 1992ITA14:34.70
19.Roberto BONI11 NOV 1999ITA14:43.78
20.Francesco DA VIÀ08 MAR 2001ITA14:44.12
21.Andrea BOTTEON2004ITA14:46.01
22.Filippo BA1986ITA14:49.19
23.Alessandro MOROTTI07 JAN 2004ITA14:50.01
24.Mattia GALLIANO15 MAR 2001ITA14:50.38
25.Daniel TURCO21 APR 1998ITA14:50.95
26.Nikolas LOSS29 OCT 2001ITA14:52.67
27.Diego TESTA1999ITA15:01.83
28.Mattia GUGLIELMI16 JAN 1992ITA15:17.66
Marouan RAZINE09 APR 1991ITADNF
Andrea RIBATTI02 MAR 2004ITADNF
Nicolò GALLO04 OCT 2002ITADNF

Women's 600 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anita HORVAT07 SEP 1996SLO1:26.26
2.Virginia TROIANI22 FEB 1996ITA1:28.80
3.Serena TROIANI22 FEB 1996ITA1:29.00
4.Elena IRBETTI16 JUL 2007ITA1:29.82
5.Emma POLLINI07 OCT 2006ITA1:30.49
6.Gloria GUERRINI04 JUN 1988ITA1:31.32
7.Federica CORTESI13 AUG 1999ITA1:31.49
8.Martina CANAZZA28 MAR 2003ITA1:31.80
9.Silvia MELETTO08 DEC 1998ITA1:32.09
10.Giada DONATI13 OCT 2006ITA1:32.84
11.Davina SMITH21 NOV 1991AUS1:33.20
Vika RUTAR09 JUN 1997SLODNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Clarissa BOLESO08 AUG 2002ITA1:34.48
2.Maddalena ARTESI14 JUN 2006ITA1:34.89
3.Alice MISTRI02 OCT 2003ITA1:37.05
4.Camilla GALIMBERTI17 JUN 2003ITA1:37.51
5.Ylenia VIGNOLO1989ITA1:37.66
6.Federica DAL MOLIN1999ITA1:38.90
7.Chiara DIONISI10 JUN 2005ITA1:39.15
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Letizia BERTANI2007ITA1:37.34
2.Emma POZZANI16 SEP 2002ITA1:39.11

Women's 1500 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Micol MAJORI04 JUN 1998ITA4:15.63
2.Veronika SADEK21 JAN 2003SLO4:16.52
3.Valentina GEMETTO04 FEB 1998ITA4:17.76
4.Matilde PRATI14 MAY 2004ITA4:18.83
5.Sofia GIOBELLI21 SEP 1996ITA4:22.54
6.Rihab DHAHRI09 SEP 2003TUN4:22.83
7.Melissa FRACASSINI20 OCT 2003ITA4:23.88
8.Breanna Federica SELLEY11 JUN 2004GBR4:25.83
9.Aurora BADO24 AUG 2002ITA4:26.57
10.Agnese CARCANO27 JUN 2003ITA4:26.94
11.Nikol MARSURA14 FEB 1999ITA4:29.77
12.Federica BALDINI21 JUL 1998ITA4:34.34
13.Francesca MENTASTI10 OCT 2003ITA4:37.60
14.Chiara SPAGNOLI12 JAN 1996ITA4:38.54
15.Arianna ALGERI24 MAR 2004ITA4:40.70
16.Gloria TESSARO14 SEP 1991ITA4:41.86
17.Elena ABELLONIO24 JUN 2005ITA4:42.39
18.Silvia GRADIZZI24 JAN 2002ITA4:51.58
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Martina BRANGERO27 FEB 2003ITA4:31.83
2.Lorenza DE NONI19 JAN 2006ITA4:32.17
3.Melania REBULI22 DEC 2006ITA4:33.65
4.Giulia BERNINI12 AUG 2006ITA4:33.84
5.Nicole ACERBONI22 NOV 2000ITA4:35.38
6.Valeria MINATI16 JAN 2004ITA4:35.49
7.Linda CONCHETTO10 DEC 2005ITA4:36.38
8.Ilvana Fleurine MARKOVIC20 DEC 2006FRA4:36.81
9.Chiara MUNARETTO11 NOV 2005ITA4:36.90
10.Anastasia ZUCCO12 NOV 2004ITA4:41.02
11.Federica BORROMINI01 MAY 2006ITA4:41.88
12.Alice CORTESI09 NOV 1998ITA4:43.96
13.Giorgia FRANZOLINI18 JUL 2007ITA4:44.99
14.Rebecca BORGONOVO22 SEP 2007ITA4:46.28
15.Ilaria MENATTI03 APR 2003ITA4:46.37
16.Adele ROATTA03 DEC 2004ITA4:46.87
17.Priscilla RAVERA2004ITA4:47.87
18.Francesca TRIACA16 MAR 2003ITA4:48.00
19.Sara GANDOLFI31 DEC 2002ITA4:48.08
Nicole COPPA18 FEB 2003ITADNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Giulia MENEGALE08 MAY 1999ITA4:37.37
2.Paola POLI15 MAY 2002ITA4:38.85
3.Marta SCERRA26 JUL 2006ITA4:42.70
4.Sabrina PASSONI1994ITA4:46.00
5.Noemi GINI2007ITA4:47.39
6.Nausi BARBERINI MAGNANI13 AUG 2005ITA4:47.54
7.Elisa CALANDRI2004ITA4:48.02
8.Giorgia VALETTI29 SEP 1997ITA4:48.32
9.Ilaria BRUNATI2002ITA4:51.56
10.Federica DALFOVO11 SEP 2003ITA4:52.77
11.Chiara FACCHIN15 MAR 2002ITA4:53.50
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alessandra POGLIANI16 SEP 1996ITA4:43.63
2.Margherita VIGNOLO08 JUN 2004ITA4:50.09
3.Vittoria BELLI2004ITA4:50.18
4.Laura NARDO1987ITA4:51.73
5.Arianna DI TOMA27 JUN 2004ITA4:51.90
6.Marta AVESANI2005ITA4:52.49
7.Chiara PADOIN2007ITA4:54.57

Women's 5000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caroline Makandi GITONGA12 MAY 1996KEN15:07.97
2.Francine NIYOMUKUNZI01 AUG 1999BDI15:19.29
3.Morine Gesare MICHIRA28 NOV 2002KEN15:31.77
4.Giovanna SELVA17 SEP 2000ITA15:51.44
5.Micheline NIYOMAHORO01 APR 2001BDI16:08.34
6.Letizia DI LISA20 DEC 1995ITA16:12.52
7.Liza ŠAJN05 MAY 2002SLO16:15.20
8.Federica ZANNE14 AUG 1997ITA16:28.73
9.Giulia CORDAZZO20 OCT 2002ITA16:45.86
10.Isavella KOTSACHEILI18 SEP 1997GRE16:48.16
11.Emanuela MAZZEI20 OCT 1977ITA16:51.66
12.Alice FRANCESCHINI13 DEC 1996ITA16:54.24
13.Ilaria SABBATINI25 MAY 1994ITA17:06.72
14.Greta SETTINO12 JUL 2003ITA17:17.39
15.Maria Gorette SUBANO23 DEC 1991ITA17:26.30
16.Francesca GENERALI1993ITA17:32.17
Nicole Svetlana REINA25 SEP 1997ITADNF
Giulia ZANNE14 AUG 1997ITADNF
Clementine MUKANDANGA08 DEC 1985RWADNF
Dorine Jerop MURKOMEN06 JAN 1998KENDNF

U16 Events - F

Women's 2000 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Margherita Candida ANELLI01 MAR 2008ITA6:42.95
2.Isotta PAIOTTI29 JUL 2008ITA6:44.38
3.Anna RONDELLI2009ITA6:44.95