Oceania Invitational 1

Performance Centre, Gold Coast (AUS)

05 JUN 2021

D

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Harry CALLOW2002AUS10.93
2.Chad PERRISAUS11.00
Final 2, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicholas ANDREWS02 FEB 1997AUS10.34
2.Rashid KABBA2005AUS10.81
3.Kaleb CLARK14 APR 2004AUS10.84
4.Jonty FLOTTMANN01 APR 1997AUS10.89
5.Michael MEASTER1994GBR10.93
6.Jackson BENNETT24 JAN 1993AUS10.95
7.Lataisi MWEA26 JUL 2000KIR11.27
Final 3, Wind: +2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jake DORAN18 JUL 2000AUS10.41
2.Zach HOLDSWORTH23 JUL 1997AUS10.48
3.Alex HARTMANN07 MAR 1993AUS10.50
4.Ashley WONG10 SEP 2004AUS10.52
5.Calab LAW31 DEC 2003AUS10.53
6.Jin Su JUNG16 NOV 1993AUS10.63
6.Justin CAVANAGH20 APR 1995AUS10.63
8.Jai GORDON18 MAY 2003AUS10.69
Final 4, Wind: +1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Edward OSEI-NKETIA08 MAY 2001NZL10.26
2.Jake PENNY02 MAY 1996AUS10.28
3.Jack HALE22 MAY 1998AUS10.33
4.Joshua AZZOPARDI27 NOV 1999AUS10.43
5.Jacob DESPARD20 NOV 1996AUS10.45
6.Ashley MOLONEY13 MAR 2000AUS10.50
7.Will ROBERTS24 SEP 1999AUS10.61

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +3.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex HARTMANN07 MAR 1993AUS20.97
2.Tyson BONNEY25 MAR 2002AUS21.66
3.Taige HOOPER2002AUS22.23
4.Michael MEASTER1994GBR22.27
5.Jonty FLOTTMANN01 APR 1997AUS22.41
6.Alexander CREAK2003AUS22.79

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex BECK07 FEB 1992AUS46.54
2.Tyler GUNN23 OCT 1999AUS47.00
3.Ian HALPIN20 APR 1993AUS47.25
4.Reece HOLDER20 AUG 2002AUS47.46
5.Louis STENMARK22 MAR 1998AUS47.84
6.Alexander CREAK2003AUS49.86

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Peter BOL22 FEB 1994AUS1:44.88
2.James PRESTON08 MAY 1997NZL1:47.50
3.Brad MATHAS24 JUN 1993NZL1:47.73
4.James HARDING06 NOV 2003NZL1:49.13
5.Mason COHEN19 SEP 1996AUS1:51.03
Jared MICALLEF29 MAY 1998AUSDNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adam GODDARD24 JUL 2003AUS3:52.84
2.Gus GANNON2003AUS3:53.91

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacob MCCORRY20 NOV 1997AUS14.27
2.Colby EDDOWES15 AUG 2002AUS14.42
3.Ashley MOLONEY13 MAR 2000AUS14.58
Nicholas ANDREWS02 FEB 1997AUSDNF

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chris DOUGLAS10 FEB 1997AUS50.56
2.Aidan CUSWORTH21 APR 2002AUS57.58
3.Riley MANN10 JUL 2004AUS58.26

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthew CLARKE29 APR 1995AUS8:43.49
2.Aidan HOBBS06 OCT 1986AUS9:28.31
3.Bailey CRABTREE2002AUS10:05.91

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oscar MIERS21 NOV 2001AUS2.15
2.Simioluwa THOMSEN-AJAYI12 APR 2000AUS2.10
Liam GILBERT08 FEB 2002AUSNM

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Angus ARMSTRONG17 MAR 1997AUS5.10
2.Liam GEORGILOPOULOS04 SEP 2003AUS4.80
Triston VINCENT04 SEP 1997AUSNM

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Zane BRANCO04 JAN 2000AUS7.79+1.2
2.Jalen RUCKER18 FEB 1997AUS7.74+0.1
3.Felix JACKSON-KING27 JUL 2003AUS7.17+0.9
4.Max O'DONNELL11 JAN 1999AUS7.11+1.3
5.Liam GILBERT08 FEB 2002AUS6.77+1.7

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nick PALMER12 JUN 2000NZL17.54
2.Liam NGCHOK-WULF27 JUN 2003NZL16.40
3.Liam GILBERT08 FEB 2002AUS14.55

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Connor BELL21 JUN 2001NZL61.25
2.Alexander PARKINSON08 SEP 1994NZL54.24
3.Darcy MILLER18 APR 2004AUS49.03

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ben ROBERTS07 NOV 2003AUS54.40
2.Liam NGCHOK-WULF27 JUN 2003NZL54.27

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael CRITICOS26 JAN 1995AUS68.46

Men's 4x100m

Final

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nana Adoma OWUSU-AFRIYIE22 MAR 1999AUS11.68
2.Olivia MATZER21 FEB 2003AUS11.75
3.Caitlyn FERRIER14 SEP 2002AUS11.86
4.Hannah JONES05 OCT 1995AUS11.87
5.Aleksandra STOILOVA20 APR 2005AUS11.99
6.Tierney DUNNE01 JUN 2002AUS12.00
Final 2, Wind: +2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hana BASIC22 JAN 1996AUS11.14
2.Zoe HOBBS11 SEP 1997NZL11.31
3.Bree MASTERS24 JUN 1995AUS11.35
4.Taylah CRUTTENDEN19 OCT 2003AUS11.49
5.Torrie LEWIS08 JAN 2005AUS11.56
6.Sophia FIGHERA10 APR 1998AUS11.57
7.Ebony LANE08 NOV 1998AUS11.81

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Monique QUIRK19 MAY 2001AUS23.49
2.Larissa PASTERNATSKY11 DEC 1991AUS23.64
3.Caitlyn FERRIER14 SEP 2002AUS24.00
4.Maddie COATES27 SEP 1997AUS24.02
5.Jasmin GUTHRIE21 SEP 2003AUS24.45

Women's 400m

Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anneliese RUBIE-RENSHAW22 APR 1992AUS52.87
2.Ellie BEER03 JAN 2003AUS53.35
3.Kendra HUBBARD29 SEP 1989AUS53.87
4.Angeline BLACKBURN17 AUG 1989AUS54.71
5.Rebecca BENNETT01 MAR 1999AUS55.23
6.Jessica THORNTON12 APR 1998AUS55.37
7.Sidney BURRELL16 JUL 2003AUS56.59

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matilda RYAN12 JUL 2002AUS2:07.93
2.Jaylah HANCOCK-CAMERON28 MAY 2002AUS2:08.30
3.Morgan MITCHELL03 OCT 1994AUS2:08.32
4.Nicola HOGG19 NOV 2003AUS2:10.11
5.Nyree HAMILTON2003AUS2:16.10

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hannah JONES05 OCT 1995AUS12.91
2.Brianna BEAHAN01 NOV 1991AUS13.10
3.Celeste MUCCI11 AUG 1999AUS13.23
4.Abbie TADDEO08 FEB 1994AUS13.35

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Portia BING17 APR 1993NZL57.77
2.Claudia CHAPMAN09 SEP 2003AUS1:04.35

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cara FEAIN-RYAN05 FEB 1999AUS9:44.40
2.Brielle ERBACHER28 FEB 1999AUS9:51.17
3.Georgia WINKCUP09 MAY 1997AUS9:57.42
4.Laura MCKILLOP11 FEB 2003AUS11:04.24
Paige CAMPBELL27 JUN 1996AUSDNF
Tayla-Paige BILLINGTON31 MAR 1997AUSDNF

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erin SHAW07 SEP 2004AUS1.83
2.Josie TAYLOR13 DEC 2002NZL1.79
3.Rosie TOZER07 MAY 2002AUS1.75
4.Alexandra HARRISON13 NOV 2003AUS1.75

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elizaveta PARNOVA09 MAY 1994AUS4.20
2.Elyssia KENSHOLE12 AUG 2003AUS4.10
3.Olivia GROSS29 AUG 2002AUS3.55

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Annie MCGUIRE13 JUN 2001AUS6.42+0.4
2.Tomysha CLARK12 NOV 2002AUS6.29+0.9
3.Rellie KAPUTIN12 MAR 1993PNG6.28+0.1

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maddison-Lee WESCHE13 JUN 1999NZL18.40
2.Kaia TUPU-SOUTH09 JUN 2002NZL15.09
3.Lyvante SU'EMAI12 DEC 2002AUS14.35

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jade LALLY30 MAR 1987GBR57.63
2.Lyvante SU'EMAI12 DEC 2002AUS49.40
3.Kaia TUPU-SOUTH09 JUN 2002NZL48.47
4.Marley RAIKIWASA07 AUG 2005AUS46.83
5.Natalia RANKIN-CHITAR11 MAR 2004NZL43.84
Zharna BEATTIE01 OCT 2002NZLNM

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alexandra HULLEY24 JUL 1997AUS66.17
2.Lara ROBERTS07 NOV 2003AUS54.12
3.Mile NAIME06 MAY 2002NZL46.31

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kathryn MITCHELL10 JUL 1982AUS61.67
2.Mackenzie LITTLE22 DEC 1996AUS59.98
3.Tori PEETERS17 MAY 1994NZL56.99
4.Kelsey-Lee BARBER20 SEP 1991AUS54.10
5.Mia GORDON23 OCT 2002AUS47.95

Women's 4x100m

Final